Apartments in Halyard Park Milwaukee

541 - 570 of 680 Results
7
$995 - 1,575
2122-32 E. Locust St Milwaukee, WI
1 - 2 BR | Jun. 15, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Riverside Park
1
$1,545
3205/07 N Bartlett Milwaukee, WI
2 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
5
$1,050
Milwaukee, WI
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,850
640 W Freshwater Way Milwaukee, WI
1 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
10
$1,325
Milwaukee, WI
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Student
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
1
$1,795 - 1,895
Milwaukee, WI
3 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Murray Hill
1
$650
Milwaukee, WI
2 BR | Available Now
0
$1,895
3013 N Murray Ave Milwukaee, WI
3 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Riverside Park
6
$1,695
Milwaukee, WI
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Riverside Park
10
$1,700 - 3,650
747 W Freshwater Way Milwaukee, WI
1 - 2 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Storage
1
$900 - 1,350
Milwaukee, WI
2 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Student
House
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
6
Call for Pricing
Milwaukee, WI
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Student
Storage
Murray Hill
2
$1,895 - 1,950
2007 E Linnwood Ave Milwaukee, WI
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Storage
Riverside Park
17
$900 - 1,050
Milwaukee, WI
Studio - 1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Concordia
3
$1,645
Milwaukee, WI
2 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
14
$950 - 1,550
Milwaukee, WI
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Murray Hill
1
$3,600
Milwaukee, WI
3 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Fitness Center
1
$595
Milwaukee, WI
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Covered Parking
Storage
Concordia
1
$595
Milwaukee, WI
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Concordia
1
$1,250
Milwaukee, WI
2 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Student
House
Riverside Park
9
$1,300
Milwaukee, WI
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
14
$925
Milwaukee, WI
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Concordia
10
$1,095
Milwaukee, WI
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
Cold Spring Park
6
$765 - 950
2639 N. Prospect Ave Milwaukee, WI
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Cat Friendly
Student
Air Conditioning
Storage
17
$1,075
Milwaukee, WI
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Northpoint
1
$1,095
Milwaukee, WI
1 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Storage
Murray Hill
5
$390 - 395
Milwaukee, WI
Studio - 1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Surface Parking
Concordia
1
$495 - 720
Milwaukee, WI
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
Storage
Concordia
6
$1,250
Milwaukee, WI
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Murray Hill
16
$1,295
Milwaukee, WI
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Murray Hill
541 - 570 of 680 Results
  1. Home
  2. Milwaukee
  3. Halyard Park

Milwaukee:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Milwaukee Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Milwaukee rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Milwaukee and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Milwaukee average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,400
$1,050
$700
$350
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Milwaukee Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Milwaukee rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Milwaukee one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Milwaukee experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Milwaukee two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Milwaukee vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Milwaukee and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Milwaukee over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Milwaukee suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.

More key findings include:

  • Rents did not increase in any of the Milwaukee suburbs

  • Rents did not decrease in any of the Milwaukee suburbs.

May 2026 Pricing Trends: Milwaukee vs. National Comparisons

Milwaukee Rent Prices More Affordable Than Major Cities

Rent growth in Milwaukee over the past year has been declining. When compared to major cities nearby, along with some of the most expensive cities in the country, Milwaukee average rent prices appear to be relatively affordable for local residents.

The price for a Milwaukee one-bedroom apartment remains vastly more affordable than four of the largest cities in the United States — New York City, Washington, D.C. San Francisco and Los Angeles. And pricing compares quite similarly to nearby Midwest cities.

For more information about Milwaukee and surrounding area rent prices, take a look at the complete data set below.

Data set for Milwaukee and suburbs

1 BR May 1 BR M/M % Change 2 BR May 2 BR M/M % Change

Methodology

Each month, using over 1 million Rentable listings across the United States, we calculate the median 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rent prices by city, state, and nation, and track the month-over-month percent change. To avoid small sample sizes, we restrict the analysis for our reports to cities meeting minimum population and property count thresholds.