Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / West Hollywood / Hartsook
34 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Hartsook

11007 Hartsook St North Hollywood, CA

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,000 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,295 - $1,695
500 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Braum Construction and Management
11007 HARTSOOK ST.
$1,295
Rented
View
11007 HARTSOOK ST.
$1,695
Rented
View
Unit 110
$1,695
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,795 - $1,995
700 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Braum Construction and Management
11007 HARTSOOK ST.
$1,795
Rented
View
Unit 210
$1,995
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,650 - $1,995
700 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Braum Construction and Management
11007 HARTSOOK ST.
$1,650
Rented
View
11007 HARTSOOK ST. - 211
$1,995
Rented
View
Unit 107
$1,995
Rented
View
Unit 206
$1,850
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,495 - $1,895
600 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Braum Construction and Management
11007 HARTSOOK ST.
$1,495
Rented
View
Unit 106
$1,895
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,595
650 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Braum Construction and Management
11007 HARTSOOK ST.
$1,595
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,695 - $1,995
800 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Braum Construction and Management
11007 HARTSOOK ST.
$1,695
Rented
View
11007 HARTSOOK ST.
$1,995
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,695
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Kaisaac
11005 Hartsook St North Hollywood, CA 91601
$1,695
Rented
View
11005 Hartsook St North Hollywood, CA 91601
$1,695
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,650
1000 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Braum Construction and Management
Unit 112
$2,650
Walk Score®
92
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,475
Property details
Description

2 BEDROOM IN NOHO ARTS - Welcome to the 2 Bedroom in NoHo Arts apartment, located in the vibrant neighborhood of North Hollywood, CA. This spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a comfortable living space. The apartment boasts wood floors throughout, a laundry room for convenience, a porch to enjoy the outdoors, and parking options including covered parking and garage parking. The pet-friendly building also offers storage space for your belongings. The modern amenities include a new bathtub/shower, dishwasher, and granite countertops in the kitchen. Residents can enjoy the added security of a gated building with security cameras and an intercom system. The community offers gardening services, a dog walk area, and laundry facilities for added convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to live in this gated community with central A/C and a range of amenities to enhance your living experience.
(RLNE4871646)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 23
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (818) 205-9000
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
View suggested annual incomes for Hartsook by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$95,400
per year
Rent report

Hartsook Rent vs. West Hollywood Average

 Hartsook      West Hollywood Average
2BR
$2,650
$3,519
$0
$1,150
$2,300
$3,450
$4,600

Hartsook is asking 25% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in West Hollywood.

If you upsized to an average priced West Hollywood 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 12% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced West Hollywood 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 39% less per month.

Hartsook provides 9% less square footage than the average West Hollywood 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Hartsook
2BR $2,650 $2.70 $7,950
West Hollywood Average
Studio $2,039 $4.00 $6,117
1BR $2,536 $3.50 $7,608
2BR $3,519 $3.20 $10,558
3BR $4,000 $3.00 $12,000
4BR $5,644 $3.10 $16,932

Availability in West Hollywood

There are currently 427 1BR units on the market in West Hollywood. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

4BR
16% 43% 33% 7% 2%
Available Units in West Hollywood
Studio 157
1BR 427
2BR 326
3BR 65
4BR 17
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Providence Saint Joseph Medical Center 2.45 mi.
Southern California Hospital At Van Nuys D/P Aph 4.43 mi.
Sherman Oaks Hospital 4.47 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Warner Bros Studios Fire Department 2.16 mi.
City Of Burbank Fire Department 2.21 mi.
Walt Disney Studios Fire Department 2.21 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.