Apartments in Kenny Minneapolis

1 - 30 of 62 Results
21
$1,295
6237 Pleasant Ave. Richfield, MN
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Windom
1
$1,175
6324 Lyndale Ave S Richfield, MN
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
1
$3,300
4430 W Lk Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Disability Access
23
$1,189 - 2,449
6045 Lyndale Ave S Minneapolis, MN
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
29
$1,115 - 1,495
6106-16 Lyndale Ave S Minneapolis, MN
1 - 2 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Windom
11
$2,450
6023 Newton Ave S Minneapolis, MN
3 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
House
Armatage
21
$2,195
Richfield, MN
3 BR | Jul. 10, 2026
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
5
$ Ask - 1,215
616 W. 53rd Street Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Lynnhurst
18
$1,175
Richfield, MN
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
0
$1,599
6037-6039 Blaisdell Ave Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | May. 29, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Windom
24
$1,445 - 1,462
5426 Nicollet Ave S Minneapolis, MN
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$1,739 - 1,899
33 E Wentworth Ct Minneapolis, MN
3 BR | Jul. 31, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
30
$1,325 - 2,570
6445 Lyndale Ave S Richfield, MN
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Covered Parking
Fitness Center
Storage
1
$1,995
5846 Washburn Ave S Minneapolis, MN
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Armatage
11
$1,995
Minneapolis, MN
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Armatage
5
$ Ask - 985
5625 & 5635 Xerxes Ave S Minneapolis, MN
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Armatage
1
$2,499
5559 2nd Ave S Minneapolis, MN
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Page
16
$1,490
4653 Bryant Ave S Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dishwasher
40
$2,495
Richfield, MN
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,250 - 1,425
2915 W 50th St Minneapolis, MN
1 - 2 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Fulton
26
$1,525
6300 York Ave Edina, MN
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
2
$1,495
4610 Bryant Ave Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
1
$1,599
Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Dishwasher
Fulton
4
$1,650
4540 Bryant Ave S Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$3,250
4739 1st Ave S Minneapolis, MN
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
43
$3,250
Minneapolis, MN
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
12
$2,000
Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
22
$1,465 - 2,015
6400 Barrie Road Edina, MN
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Balcony/Deck/Patio
13
$2,150
Richfield, MN
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
19
$1,785
Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
1 - 30 of 62 Results
  1. Home
  2. Minneapolis
  3. Kenny

Minneapolis:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Minneapolis Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Minneapolis rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Minneapolis and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Minneapolis average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,850
$1,390
$930
$460
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Minneapolis Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Minneapolis rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Minneapolis one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Minneapolis experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Minneapolis two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Minneapolis vs. Surrounding Areas