Apartments in 64116

1 - 24 of 24 Results
1
$2,495
1321 A NE 39th St Kansas City, MO
3 BR | Jun. 19, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
1
$3,695 - 3,895
Buchanan Way North Kansas City, MO
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
25
$1,225 - 1,285
2021 NE Russell Rd Kansas City, MO
2 BR | Jul. 2, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
15
$3,850
North Kansas City, MO
2 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
57
3D Tour
$1,293 - 6,926
Deal
5.0
2600 Cityview Drive North Kansas City, MO
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
In Unit Laundry
32
$1,250 - 9,464
Ora
Deal
1801 Diamond Pkwy N Kansas City, MO
Studio - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
18
$875
Kansas City, MO
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
38
$1,075 - 1,200
3800-3872 N. Cherry Lane, 610-638 NE 38th Street, Kansas City, MO
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
29
$875
Kansas City, MO
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
27
$875
Kansas City, MO
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
16
$3,695
Kansas City, MO
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1
$1,450
636 NE 45th Ter Kansas City, MO
3 BR | May. 15, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$1,695 - 1,769
1321 A NE 39th St Kansas City, MO
2 BR | May. 15, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1
$1,295
528 NE 43rd Ter Kansas City, MO
2 BR | May. 31, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1
$3,695
2913 N Oak Trfy North Kansas City, MO
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$1,495
619 NE 41st Ter Kansas City, MO
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,479 - 1,699
Kansas City, MO
2 BR | May. 25, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
10
$566 - 626
4763 N Highland Avenue Kansas City, MO
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Pool
5
$605 - 1,075
4123 Ne Davidson Road Kansas City, MO
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
8
$995 - 1,200
504 E 27th Ave North Kansas City, MO
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
29
$780 - 974
1300 Ne Parvin Road Kansas City, MO
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
68
$1,253 - 3,663
1600 NW 38th St Kansas City, MO
Studio - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
24
$1,300 - 2,055
3880 N. Mulberry Drive Kansas City, MO
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
1
$620 - 1,025
616 Ne 38th Street Kansas City, MO
1 - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Townhome
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Pool
1 - 24 of 24 Results
  1. Home
  2. Kansas City
  3. 64116

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 64116?

64116 apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $880 $880 - $1,290
1BR $1,380 $610 - $1,510
2BR $1,620 $810 - $1,860
3BR $2,320 $970 - $3,860
4+BR $1,030 $1,030 - $1,030
Find an Apartment in 64116
Looking for apartments for rent in the 64116 zip code of Kansas City, MO? Rentable has a variety of options available for you! Currently, there are 133 units available for rent in this area. The average rent in 64116 is $1,410, and you can find 1-bedroom units starting at $614.

The 64116 zip code encompasses several neighborhoods, including Nashua, Linden Park, and Hampton Heights. These neighborhoods offer a range of amenities and are conveniently located near parks and schools.

One notable park in the area is English Landing Park, which is situated on the banks of the Missouri River. It features walking trails, picnic areas, and beautiful views. Another nearby attraction is the National Golf Club, where you can enjoy a round of golf.

If you're searching for apartments near 64116, Rentable has a variety of options for you to choose from. Take a look at our listings in the 64116 zip code and find the perfect rental that suits your needs and preferences.

Kansas City:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Kansas City Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Kansas City rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Kansas City and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Kansas City average rent prices in the chart below.