Home / Tucson / 4119 Ft Lowell
23 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 19 minutes ago

4119 Ft Lowell


4119 E Ft Tucson, AZ

Studio - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

340 - 1,100 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$625
340 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Landon Management Services, P.C.
Unit 4
$625
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$795 - $850
550 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Landon Management Services, P.C.
4119 E Ft Lowell Rd #1
$850
Rented
View
Unit 1
$795
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,095
1100 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Landon Management Services, P.C.
Unit 8
$1,095
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

625 - 1045

Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 8
Last Updated: Updated 19 minutes ago
Contact Number: (520) 233-0884
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 4119 Ft Lowell by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$22,500
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$39,400
per year
Rent report

4119 Ft Lowell Rent vs. Tucson Average

 4119 Ft Lowell      Tucson Average
Studio
$625
$884
$0
$300
$600
$900
$1,200
2BR
$1,095
$1,297
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

4119 Ft Lowell is asking 29% less than the average studio apartment in Tucson.

If you upsized to an average priced Tucson 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 10% more per month.

4119 Ft Lowell provides 19% less square footage than the average Tucson studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
4119 Ft Lowell
Studio $625 $1.80 $1,875
2BR $1,095 $1.00 $3,285
Tucson Average
Studio $884 $2.10 $2,651
1BR $981 $1.60 $2,944
2BR $1,297 $1.40 $3,891
3BR $1,827 $1.30 $5,482
4BR $2,095 $1.30 $6,284

Availability in Tucson

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,893 1BR units on the market in Tucson. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 42% 37% 10% 4%
Available Units in Tucson
Studio 251
1BR 1,893
2BR 1,675
3BR 471
4BR 180
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Institute Of Tucson 1.39 mi.
Tmc Healthcare Center For Geropsych 1.64 mi.
Tmc Healthcare 1.72 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Tucson Country Club Estates Fire District 1.2 mi.
Arrowhead Volunteer Fire Department 3.55 mi.
Pima Volunteer Fire Department 4.79 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 340 to 1,100 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $625 to $1,095. 4119 Ft Lowell has studio units available starting at $625 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,095.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 4119 E Ft in Tucson, AZ. It's 3.3 miles northeast from the center of Tucson.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app