Apartments in Sheridan Minneapolis

241 - 270 of 277 Results
11
$1,750 - 2,000
Minneapolis, MN
2 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
10
$1,300 - 2,200
Minneapolis, MN
Studio - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
6
$1,250
1732 Rollins Ave SE Minneapolis, MN
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Dishwasher
Como
43
$700
1316 7th St SE Minneapolis, MN
12+ BR | Available Now
Contact
Dinkytown
43
$725
1316 7th St SE Minneapolis, MN
12+ BR | Available Now
Contact
Dinkytown
43
$700
1316 7th St SE Minneapolis, MN
12+ BR | Available Now
Contact
Dinkytown
43
$725
1316 7th St SE Minneapolis, MN
12+ BR | Available Now
Contact
Dinkytown
22
$1,085 - 1,950
1254 Hennepin Ave Minneapolis, MN
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Covered Parking
In Unit Laundry
1
$4,500
1328 1330 8th St SE Minneapolis, MN
6 BR | Sep. 1, 2026
Contact
House
Dinkytown
23
$650 - 950
1307 4th St SE Minneapolis, MN
3 - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Fitness Center
Dinkytown
26
$1,725 - 3,520
1307 4th St SE Minneapolis, MN
1 - 4 BR | Aug. 25, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
Dinkytown
1
$3,200
Minneapolis, MN
5 BR | Aug. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1
$1,050 - 1,450
Minneapolis, MN
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Folwell
1
$1,250 - 1,450
Minneapolis, MN
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Folwell
1
$1,050 - 1,450
Minneapolis, MN
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Folwell
3
$6,500
Minneapolis, MN
8+ BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
Dinkytown
60
3D Tour
$495 - 895
Deal
4.2
1401 6Th St Minneapolis, MN
2 - 4 BR | Sep. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
22
$6,250
Minneapolis, MN
8+ BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dinkytown
1
$795
727 15th Ave SE Minneapolis, MN
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Dinkytown
4
$1,095
3401 & 3415 Central Avenue Ne Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1
$1,850
Minneapolis, MN
3 BR | Aug. 27, 2026
Contact
Dinkytown
1
$2,695 - 2,895
1801 Talmage Ave Minneapolis, MN
4 - 5 BR | Sep. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
28
$1,195 - 1,575
1502 Laurel Ave Minneapolis, MN
Studio - 1 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Loring Park
1
$3,895
2109 Saint Anthony Pkwy Minneapolis, MN
5 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
3
$930 - 1,040
615 15th Ave SE Minneapolis, MN
Studio - 1 BR | Sep. 1, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Dinkytown
31
$1,275
1506 Laurel Ave Minneapolis, MN
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
1
$2,075 - 3,150
Minneapolis, MN
3 - 6 BR | Sep. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Dinkytown
12
3D Tour
$550 - 1,519
PER BED,
ROOM & UNIT
310 15Th Ave SE Minneapolis, MN
Studio - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Furnished
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
1
$1,375
Minneapolis, MN
2 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Harrison
1
$1,525
1702 Glenwood Avenue / 307-309 Knox Ave Minneapolis, MN
3 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
241 - 270 of 277 Results
  1. Home
  2. Minneapolis
  3. Sheridan

Minneapolis:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Minneapolis Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Minneapolis rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Minneapolis and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Minneapolis average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,850
$1,390
$930
$460
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Minneapolis Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Minneapolis rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Minneapolis one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Minneapolis experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Minneapolis two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.