Apartments in Rossmoyne Glendale

91 - 120 of 179 Results
1
$2,200
217 S Jackson Ave Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
Historic Old Town Montrose
1
$2,300
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
Chevy Chase Canyon
1
$1,595
Glendale, CA
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Historic Old Town Montrose
13
$2,290
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Glendale North
1
$2,695
1232-1234 Orange Grove Ave Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
Dishwasher
17
$3,495
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
11
$2,200
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Moorpark
10
$2,200 - 2,750
1119 E Elk Ave Glendale, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Covered Parking
Dishwasher
9
$2,049 - 2,099
1119 E Elk Ave Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Covered Parking
Dishwasher
10
$2,099 - 2,195
1119 E Elk Ave Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Covered Parking
Dishwasher
1
$3,050
614 W Stocker St Glendale, CA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Glendale North
21
$3,550 - 4,600
889 Americana Way Glendale, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
17
$2,295
Glendale, CA
Studio | Available Now
Contact
West Glendale
18
$3,995
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
West Glendale
1
$1,850
1007 E Lomita Ave Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
3
$1,650
520-524 E Elk Ave Glendale, CA
Studio | May. 22, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Historic Old Town Montrose
1
$1,695
410 S Glendale Ave Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Historic Old Town Montrose
10
$1,750
23
Fairmont Square 665 Fairmont Ave Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Disability Access
Glendale North
32
$2,850
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Glendale North
1
$2,395
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
Historic Old Town Montrose
5
$1,695
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,700
360
706 E Lomita Ave Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Storage
$2,300
628-632 Alexander St Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
Dishwasher
34
$1,976
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Historic Old Town Montrose
2
$1,695 - 1,976
323 E Lomita Ave Glendale, CA
Studio - 1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Disability Access
Historic Old Town Montrose
1
$2,195
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
12
$2,100
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,795 - 2,295
520 E Lomita Ave Glendale, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
Historic Old Town Montrose
1
$1,550
516 E Lomita Ave Glendale, CA
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Historic Old Town Montrose
8
$2,550
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Moorpark
91 - 120 of 179 Results
  1. Home
  2. Los Angeles Area Apartments
  3. Glendale
  4. Rossmoyne

Glendale:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Glendale Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Glendale rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Glendale and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Glendale average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$3,150
$2,360
$1,580
$790
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Glendale Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Glendale rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Glendale one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Glendale experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Glendale two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Glendale vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Glendale and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Glendale over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Glendale suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.

More key findings include:

  • Rents did not increase in any of the Glendale suburbs

  • Rents did not decrease in any of the Glendale suburbs.

May 2026 Pricing Trends: Glendale vs. National Comparisons

Glendale Rent Prices More Affordable Than Major Cities

Rent growth in Glendale over the past year has been declining. When compared to major cities nearby, along with some of the most expensive cities in the country, Glendale average rent prices appear to be relatively affordable for local residents.

The price for a Glendale one-bedroom apartment remains vastly more affordable than four of the largest cities in the United States — New York City, Washington, D.C. San Francisco and Los Angeles. And pricing compares quite similarly to nearby Midwest cities.

For more information about Glendale and surrounding area rent prices, take a look at the complete data set below.

Data set for Glendale and suburbs

1 BR May 1 BR M/M % Change 2 BR May 2 BR M/M % Change

Methodology

Each month, using over 1 million Rentable listings across the United States, we calculate the median 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rent prices by city, state, and nation, and track the month-over-month percent change. To avoid small sample sizes, we restrict the analysis for our reports to cities meeting minimum population and property count thresholds.