Apartments in Pacific Edison Glendale

1 - 30 of 258 Results
1
$2,250 - 2,850
449 W Garfield Ave Glendale, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,800
Glendale, CA
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Storage
Historic Old Town Montrose
14
$2,250 - 2,450
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Pacific Edison
22
$1,948 - 2,998
Glendale, CA
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Pacific Edison
10
$1,948 - 2,998
420 W Windsor Rd Glendale, CA
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Pacific Edison
1
$2,050 - 2,695
Glendale, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Pacific Edison
1
$1,995
200-206 W Maple St Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
0
$1,850
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
South Brand
15
$2,295
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Pacific Edison
8
$2,000
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
South Brand
9
$1,840 - 2,595
348 W Chevy Chase Dr Glendale, CA
Studio - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Fitness Center
9
$2,595
348 W Chevy Chase Dr Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Fitness Center
1
$1,375 - 1,550
461 W Colorado St Glendale, CA
Studio - 1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Storage
Disability Access
Moorpark
8
$2,250
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Moorpark
3
$1,550
123 E Windsor Rd Glendale, CA
Studio | May. 30, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
South Brand
1
$1,895
120 E Chestnut St Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Pool
1
$1,750
215 W Palmer Ave Glendale, CA
Studio | Available Now
Contact
South Brand
20
$1,925 - 2,170
1227-1229 S Central Ave Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Pool
South Brand
22
$1,975
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
South Brand
50
$1,925 - 2,170
Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
South Brand
23
$2,695
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
Moorpark
12
$2,875
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Moorpark
1
$1,825
701 S Louise St Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
Historic Old Town Montrose
9
$2,600 - 2,750
435 Hawthorne Street Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
5
$1,550
Los Angeles, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
21
$3,550 - 4,600
889 Americana Way Glendale, CA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$2,795
453 Ivy St Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Moorpark
0
$2,250
828 S Glendale Ave Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
South Brand
1
$2,395
Glendale, CA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
Historic Old Town Montrose
1
$1,600
203 Cypress Ave Glendale, CA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Tropico
1 - 30 of 258 Results
  1. Home
  2. Los Angeles Area Apartments
  3. Glendale
  4. Pacific Edison

Glendale:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Glendale Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Glendale rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Glendale and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Glendale average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$3,150
$2,360
$1,580
$790
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR

Glendale Rent Prices Decrease From April to May

Glendale rent prices decreased over the last month. From April to May, the city experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a one-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Glendale one-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

When we take a look at the two-bedroom comparison from April to May, Glendale experienced a 0% decrease for the price of a two-bedroom apartment. The rent price for a Glendale two-bedroom apartments currently stands at $.

May Prices: Glendale vs. Surrounding Areas

Rent Prices in Glendale and Surrounding Areas

Rent prices have decreased in Glendale over the last month. But how have the surrounding areas fared when it comes to the recent volatility in apartment prices? Rent prices in 0 of the Glendale suburbs increased last month. On the other hand, 0 local areas experienced a decrease in the price of a one-bedroom apartment.

More key findings include:

  • Rents did not increase in any of the Glendale suburbs

  • Rents did not decrease in any of the Glendale suburbs.

May 2026 Pricing Trends: Glendale vs. National Comparisons

Glendale Rent Prices More Affordable Than Major Cities

Rent growth in Glendale over the past year has been declining. When compared to major cities nearby, along with some of the most expensive cities in the country, Glendale average rent prices appear to be relatively affordable for local residents.

The price for a Glendale one-bedroom apartment remains vastly more affordable than four of the largest cities in the United States — New York City, Washington, D.C. San Francisco and Los Angeles. And pricing compares quite similarly to nearby Midwest cities.

For more information about Glendale and surrounding area rent prices, take a look at the complete data set below.

Data set for Glendale and suburbs

1 BR May 1 BR M/M % Change 2 BR May 2 BR M/M % Change

Methodology

Each month, using over 1 million Rentable listings across the United States, we calculate the median 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rent prices by city, state, and nation, and track the month-over-month percent change. To avoid small sample sizes, we restrict the analysis for our reports to cities meeting minimum population and property count thresholds.