Home / Rochester Area Apartments / Fairport / 11 Pleasant Street, Unit 3
26 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 21 hours ago

11 Pleasant Street, Unit 3

Fairport, NY

Bed
Bath
Studio • 1 Bath
$950
475 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: avail
$900 - Studio In Fairport With Great Amenities
$950
Rented
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,150
2400 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: avail
Huge Luxury *LOFT* in Fairport-including utilities
$3,150
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,200
1400 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,200- 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom Apartment In Fairport With Great Amenities
$2,200
Walk Score®
72
Very Walkable
Bike Score®
49
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,150.00
Property details
Description

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in lovingly maintained Queen Anne Victorian in the heart of the Village of Fairport. This unique residence boasts a perfect blend of modern luxury and classic architectural details. Enjoy the view from the open third floor loft with 13 ft ceilings. Loft is complete with a large updated kitchen including marble countertops, two ovens (one convection imported from France with five burners), stainless steel appliances, ample living space and a beautiful wood burning stove for cozy winter nights. Second floor includes two large bedrooms, laundry room, multiple closets and bathroom. There is also an additional room overlooking the village that could be used as an office, playroom, or smaller bedroom. Bathroom and laundry room have been recently renovated. Within walking distance to many bars, restaurants, gyms, parks and canal trail. Plenty of closet and storage space. Private brick patio for tenants to enjoy at entrance as well as a large yard and barbeque/table in side yard. Plenty of parking in lot directly behind the house. Utilities included: electricity, heat, gas, air conditioning, water, garbage and recycling services. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: July 1, 2026 with possibility of early possession. $3,150/month rent. $3,150 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page to learn more. Showings begin April 6th. Please fill out application before scheduling a showing. This property is managed by a responsible independent landlord using Avail landlord software.