Home / Columbia / Telluride Ln
25 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 17 minutes ago

Telluride Ln


Columbia, MO

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,233 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Sep. 4th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,500
1233 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Amax Investments
Unit 1710
$1,500
Available Sep 4th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
11
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
30
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Washer / Dryer Connections
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Pool
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,500
Property details
Description

3 Bedroom 2 bath Duplex - Nice 3 bedroom duplex at end of cul-de-sac. Off of Nifong Blvd. near Rock Quarry Park. 5 minute drive to the University of Missouri. Wal-Mart, Hy-Vee and tons of other shops and restaurants are just around the corner. Washer/dryer hookups. Short walking distance to community pool. Unit does not come furnished.
Lawn care/snow removal included!
Pets considered with refundable pet deposit.
Section 8 Housing Vouchers not accepted.
Elementary School: Rock Bridge
Middle School: Gentry
High School: Rock Bridge
See our application requirements: https://www.amax-como.com/screening-criteria
(RLNE6827592)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 7
Last Updated: Updated 17 minutes ago
Contact Number: (573) 639-0925
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Telluride Ln by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,000
per year
Rent report

Telluride Ln Rent vs. Columbia Average

 Telluride Ln      Columbia Average
3BR
$1,500
$1,701
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

Telluride Ln is asking 12% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Columbia.

If you upsized to an average priced Columbia 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 3% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Columbia 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 41% less per month.

Telluride Ln provides 12% less square footage than the average Columbia 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Telluride Ln
3BR $1,500 $1.20 $4,500
Columbia Average
Studio $1,337 $3.30 $4,011
1BR $1,118 $1.70 $3,353
2BR $1,208 $1.30 $3,623
3BR $1,701 $1.20 $5,104
4BR $1,755 $1.10 $5,264

Availability in Columbia

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 292 2BR units on the market in Columbia. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
0% 24% 35% 27% 13%
Available Units in Columbia
Studio 3
1BR 204
2BR 292
3BR 223
4BR 112
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on September 04, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,233 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Telluride Ln has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at Telluride Ln in Columbia, MO. It's 3.0 miles south from the center of Columbia.
Call