Home / Richmond / 3br End Unit W/ Garage, Deck, Patio & 2 Fireplaces, Private Fenced Backyard
29 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

3br End Unit W/ Garage, Deck, Patio & 2 Fireplaces,...

7551 Beauchamp Ct Richmond, VA

3 Bed
3 Bath

1,905 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 1st
3 Beds • 3 Bath
$2,295
1905 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Berkshire Hathaway Pen Fed Realty
-
$2,295
Available Jul 1st, 2026
Description

Rent: $2295
Resident Benefit Package: $45.95
Total monthly cost: $2340.95
Pet policy: Small dogs considered, with additional pet rent and pet deposit.
Now available in the Southampton Hill community, this well-maintained end-unit townhome with garage offers a functional layout, generous natural light, and low-maintenance living with convenient access to major roads, parks, and everyday amenities.
The main level features a bright living room with a gas fireplace and direct access to the rear deck—ideal for relaxing or enjoying outdoor space. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, along with a pass-through bar that works well for dining or entertaining.
The primary bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom and good closet space. A second bedroom and full hall bath are also located on this level.
The lower level adds flexibility with a third bedroom, full bathroom, and a comfortable family room with a second gas fireplace. A built-in Murphy bed offers additional functionality for guests or multi-purpose use. This level also includes a dedicated laundry room and access to the patio and fenced backyard.
Conveniently located near Chippenham Parkway, Southampton Recreation Association, James River Park, and a variety of shopping and dining options.
Available 7/1/2026—schedule your showing to view in person.
Rental Terms & Application Information
Pets considered on a case-by-case basis with additional pet deposit and monthly pet rent.
No smoking or vaping permitted.
APPLICATIONS ARE ONLY ACCEPTED THROUGH OUR WEBSITE: www.penfedpropertymanagement.com