Home / San Jose Area Apartments / Palo Alto / This Spacious, Light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath Residence Features
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 8 hours ago

This Spacious, Light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath Residence...


101 Alma St Apt 904 Palo Alto, CA

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

913 - 1,108 Sq. Ft.
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,000
1108 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Tom & Company LLC dba David Tom
this spacious, light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath residence features
$2,000
Available: Ask
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,900
913 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Hilda Solutions
Spacious 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Available,,,
$1,900
Available: Ask
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$3,200
913 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Barnwell Keagan LLC
-
$3,200
Available: Ask
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,500 - $3,900
1300 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Ron
Unit 606
$3,500+
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,450 - $6,100
1491 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Midtown Management Inc.
101 Alma St #908
$5,450
Rented
View
-
$6,100
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,500
1111 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Midtown Management Inc.
101 Alma St #408
$5,500
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
Air Conditioning
Fitness Center
Garbage Disposal
Pool
Dishwasher
Views
Small Dogs Ok
Property details
Description

Prestigious high-rise living at 101 Alma Street, Unit 904, in the heart of downtown Palo Alto. Located on the 9th floor, this spacious, light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath residence features expansive floor-to-ceiling windows with sweeping views of the hills and Stanford University. The open-concept great room seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. In addition, this home includes a versatile study, perfect as a home office, lounge, or creative space. 101 Alma is one of Palo Alto's most sought-after full-service buildings, offering 24/7 security, designated covered parking with a personal EV charger, a fully equipped fitness center, community and meeting rooms, laundry facilities on each floor, a ground-floor storage locker, and a resort-style heated pool with cabanas and BBQ area. HOA covers all utilities (except electrical & phone). Enjoy the vibrant downtown lifestyle just steps from cafs, restaurants, shops, Stanford Shopping Center, and Stanford University. With easy access to Highways 101 and 280 and major Silicon Valley employers, plus award-winning Palo Alto schools, this home offers a rare opportunity to embrace refined urban living with unmatched comfort, style, and convenience

Additional Details
Contact Name: James Justin
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 8 hours ago
Property manager information
Tom & Company LLC dba David Tom
Ask a question
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for This Spacious, Light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath Residence Features by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$72,000
per year
Rent report

This Spacious, Light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath Residence Features Rent vs. Palo Alto Average

 This Spacious, Light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath Residence Features      Palo Alto Average
1BR
$2,000
$2,793
$0
$950
$1,900
$2,850
$3,800

This Spacious, Light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath Residence Features is asking 28% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Palo Alto.

If you upsized to an average priced Palo Alto 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 33% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Palo Alto studio apartment, you would pay 12% more per month.

This Spacious, Light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath Residence Features provides 48% more square footage than the average Palo Alto 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
This Spacious, Light-filled 1-bed, 1-bath Residence Features
1BR $2,000 $1.80 $6,000
Palo Alto Average
Studio $3,184 $6.30 $9,551
1BR $2,793 $3.70 $8,379
2BR $4,177 $3.90 $12,532
3BR $8,020 $4.90 $24,060
4BR $13,500 $5.30 $40,500

Availability in Palo Alto

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 47 1BR units on the market in Palo Alto. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 55% 24% 8% 1%
Available Units in Palo Alto
Studio 9
1BR 47
2BR 21
3BR 7
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Lucile Salter Packard Children's Hosp. At Stanford 0.84 mi.
Stanford Health Care 0.92 mi.
Menlo Park Surgical Hospital 1.13 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
City Of Palo Alto Fire Department 0.48 mi.
California Volunteer Fire Department 0.49 mi.
Menlo Park Fire Protection District 0.59 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,108 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 101 Alma St Apt 904 in Palo Alto, CA. It's 1.6 miles west from the center of Palo Alto.
Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app