62 Oakmont Dr
New Castle, DE
Unit Description
No description provided.
Unit Amenities
No amenity information provided.
This townhouse is advertised with a monthly rent of $1,899, but the lease agreement is $2,499. Tenants who pay before the 1st will receive a $600 discount starting from the second month. Payments made on the 1st will NOT be eligible for the discount, and the full rent of $2,499 will be due. Weekly trash removal is included. New Whirlpool side-by-side refrigerator, roof & HVAC -NO pets due to hardwood floors. NO smoking- NO eviction record filed with the JP Court. Move-in: May 15, 2026. NO SECURITY DEPOSIT! Applicants with credit scores of 749+, as reported by two credit bureaus: Equifax, Experian, or TransUnion, are not required to pay a security deposit. Text Karen at 302-803-1856. Private showings every evening by appointment must be prescreened. Open house July 1, 6pm all welcome.