Home / Madison / The Landing on East Hill Parkway
59 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 4 hours ago

The Landing on East Hill Parkway

252 East Hill Parkway Madison, WI

Studio - 3 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

0 - 1,516 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$Ask
Size: N/A
1 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
WAIT135S
$Ask
Available Now
View
View More
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,495
816 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
248_111
$1,495
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,495
848 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
248_206
$1,495
Available Jun 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,495
842 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
248_205
$1,495
Available Jul 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,495
815 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
248_203
$1,495
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,795
1215 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
248_202
$1,795
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,795 - $1,830
1184 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
252_209
$1,795+
Available Jun 1st, 2026
View
252_310
$1,795+
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,795
1190 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
252_203
$1,795
Available Jul 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,120
1516 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
252_301
$2,120
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,270
1438 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Forward Management, Inc.
252_101
$2,270
Available Jul 1st, 2026
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
5
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
13
Minimal Transit
Bike Score®
38
Cat:

| Restrictions: None One time

Cat Rent:

$25.0 Monthly due at With rent

Dog:

Some dog breed restrictions apply. Maximum of 3 pets per apartment - no more than 2 of one kind. | Restrictions: None One time

Dog Fee:

$50.0 One time due at Movein

Dog Rent:

$50.0 Monthly due at With rent

Parking
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
Off-street Parking
Lease & Fees
Lease Length: 12 months
Property details
Description

Comfort, style and convenience all meet in the Reston Heights neighborhood at The Landing. Just minutes from The Landing you will find fun and convenience with The Door Creek Park, Anytime Fitness, East Towne Mall, Woodman’s Grocery, Post Office, and The Grandview Commons Town Center with Metro Market grocery store. Downtown Madison is just a short 15-20 minute drive, and The Landing has convenient access to the Beltline, Hwy 51 and I-94. With the excellent location, beautiful and functional features, and spacious layouts, you can’t go wrong.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 61
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (608) 716-2242
Property manager information
Forward Management, Inc.
Office Hours
Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
View suggested annual incomes for The Landing on East Hill Parkway by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$53,800
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$67,000
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$81,700
per year
Rent report

If you upsized to an average priced Madison 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% more per month.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Madison Average
Studio $1,327 $2.80 $3,980
1BR $1,613 $2.30 $4,839
2BR $2,067 $2.00 $6,202
3BR $2,458 $1.80 $7,375
4BR $2,187 $1.50 $6,560

Availability in Madison

There are currently 2,558 2BR units on the market in Madison. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

4BR
14% 33% 42% 8% 3%
Available Units in Madison
Studio 837
1BR 2,006
2BR 2,558
3BR 513
4BR 159
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Uw Health Rehabilitation Hospital 4.24 mi.
Select Specialty Hospital Madison 7.38 mi.
Mendota Mental Hlth Institute 7.42 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Madison Town Fire Department 2.03 mi.
Madison Fire Department 2.03 mi.
Maple Bluff Fire Department 2.03 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 11 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 8 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 3 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 815 to 1,516 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?