Home / Madison / $350 Off Move In Cost! Call The Office For More Details
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

$350 Off Move In Cost! Call The Office For More Details


1815 Brittany Pl #1 Madison, WI

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

550 - 900 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,005 - $1,150
400 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Heather Downs
1811 Brittany Place #16
$1,005
Rented
View
6526 Raymond Rd. #4
$1,035
Rented
View
Unit 652604
$1,055
Rented
View
Unit 651002
$1,055
Rented
View
1809 Brittany Place #4
$1,035
Rented
View
Unit 651008
$1,105
Rented
View
Unit 651806
$1,035
Rented
View
Unit 652608
$1,068
Rented
View
Unit 652606
$1,092
Rented
View
Unit 181310
$1,150
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,055 - $1,085
600 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Heather Downs
1813 Brittany Pl. #20
$1,055
Rented
View
Unit 181115
$1,085
Rented
View
Unit 181320
$1,085
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,199 - $1,250
550 ft2
5 Available
Managed By: Heather Downs
Unit 181706
$1,199
Available Now
View
Unit 651805
$1,250
Available Sep 29th, 2026
View
Unit 181714
$1,250
Available Oct 9th, 2026
View
Unit 181501
$1,250
Available Oct 9th, 2026
View
Unit 652607
$1,250
Available Oct 14th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,550 - $1,610
900 ft2
3 Available
Managed By: Heather Downs
Unit 190101
$1,550
Available Oct 7th, 2026
View
Unit 181003
$1,550
Available Oct 16th, 2026
View
Unit 190512
$1,610
Available Nov 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,550
900 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Heather Downs
Unit 171011
$1,550
Available Oct 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
28
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
26
Some Transit
Bike Score®
60
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $250
Property details
Description

Reduced Rent and a FREE Garage !!! Call the office for more details.
At Heather Downs Apartments it is our pleasure to create a community you can call home. A quiet community in the Prairie Hills neighborhood of Madison, we combine high quality apartment homes, thoughtful amenities, and friendly staff to create a place that feels like home.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 128
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (608) 420-6176
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for $350 Off Move In Cost! Call The Office For More Details by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$44,600
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$56,300
per year
Rent report

$350 Off Move In Cost! Call The Office For More Details Rent vs. Madison Average

 $350 Off Move In Cost! Call The Office For More Details      Madison Average
1BR
$1,240
$1,606
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200
2BR
$1,565
$2,059
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

$350 Off Move In Cost! Call The Office For More Details is asking 23% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Madison.

If you upsized to an average priced Madison 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Madison studio apartment, you would pay 20% less per month.

$350 Off Move In Cost! Call The Office For More Details provides 22% less square footage than the average Madison 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
$350 Off Move In Cost! Call The Office For More Details
1BR $1,240 $2.30 $3,719
2BR $1,565 $1.70 $4,695
Madison Average
Studio $1,336 $2.70 $4,008
1BR $1,606 $2.30 $4,818
2BR $2,059 $2.00 $6,176
3BR $2,312 $1.70 $6,935
4BR $2,453 $1.60 $7,358

Availability in Madison

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2,260 2BR units on the market in Madison. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
11% 30% 45% 9% 3%
Available Units in Madison
Studio 577
1BR 1,536
2BR 2,260
3BR 476
4BR 150
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 9 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 9 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 1 unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 550 to 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,199 to $1,610. $350 Off Move In Cost! Call The Office For More Details has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,199 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,550.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1815 Brittany Pl #1 in Madison, WI. It's 5.9 miles southwest from the center of Madison.
Call