Home / Evansville / Charming Renovated 3 Bedroom Townhomes
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 9 minutes ago

Charming Renovated 3 Bedroom Townhomes

4603 Lakeside Dr Evansville, IN

3 Bed
1 Bath

1,300 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 21st
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,250
1300 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Champions Pines
LD4603
$1,250
Available Jul 21st, 2026
Description

Welcome home to this inviting 2-bedroom townhome designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy a comfortable layout with separate living spaces, plenty of natural light, and well-sized bedrooms that give you room to truly relax.
Brand-new washer and dryer connections make everyday living easier, and optional in-home washer and dryer rentals are available for added convenience. With generous living space and a comfortable feel throughout, this townhome offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and affordability.
Don’t miss the opportunity to make this your next home!
Monthly Charges
Base Rent: $1250
Liability Insurance: $15
Total Monthly Rent: $1265
Utilities:
Third-party billing includes water, sewer, trash, gas, electric, and pest control. Charges vary monthly based on usage and are payable online with rent.
Optional Add-On
Washer & Dryer Rental: $50 per month
Pet-Friendly Community
Pet Rent: $25 per month, per pet (maximum of 2 pets)
Non-Refundable Pet Fee: $250 per pet (maximum of 2 pets)
No breed or weight restrictions!
One-Time Fees
Application Fee: $55 per person (18+)
Administrative Fee: $150 (due upon approval)
Security Deposit: $250 up to one month's rent, depending on credit (paid through Whale — earn interest on your deposit while you live here!)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 9 minutes ago
Contact Number: (706) 733-1600
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Benton Ridge Telephone Company 1000.0 250.0
WideOpenWest Finance, LLC 1000.0 50.0
WideOpenWest Finance, LLC 1000.0 50.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact Charming Renovated 3 Bedroom Townhomes

View suggested annual incomes for Charming Renovated 3 Bedroom Townhomes by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$45,000
per year
Rent report

Charming Renovated 3 Bedroom Townhomes Rent vs. Evansville Average