Coming Soon: Spacious Upstairs 3 Bed 3 Bath Townhouse With...
1008 Harbor Heights Dr #b Harbor City, CA
Unit Description
No description provided.
Unit Amenities
No amenity information provided.
Welcome to 1008 Harbor Heights Dr, Unit B, a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the desirable Harbor Village community of Harbor City. This inviting two-story home features a bright open living and dining area, plus a well-equipped kitchen with updated appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. Conveniently located near the South Bay, Long Beach, and major freeways for easy commuting and everyday access.
Unit features include:
-In unit laundry in designated laundry room
-Private 2 car tandem garage
Qualifications include:
-Provable monthly household income of 2.5x rent
-650+ credit score
-Coming Soon for June 2026
Offered at $3,295/month on a 24-month lease. Rent for the second year will be $3,460/month, representing an approximate 5% scheduled increase beginning in month 13 of the lease term. No utilities included.
*Fairgrove Property Management is the only authorized agent contracted to represent the owner of this property*
*Photos may be virtually staged*
DRE#01125540