Home / Miami Area Apartments / Coral Gables / 711 Sunset Dr
35 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 8 hours ago

711 Sunset Dr

Coral Gables, FL

3 Bed
2 Bath

2,194 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$16,500
2194 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Manuel
-
$16,500
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 8 hours ago
Contact Number: (786) 841-2071
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 50.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 18.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 711 Sunset Dr

View suggested annual incomes for 711 Sunset Dr by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$594,000
per year
Rent report

711 Sunset Dr Rent vs. Coral Gables Average

 711 Sunset Dr      Coral Gables Average
3BR
$16,500
$7,006
$0
$5,400
$10,800
$16,200
$21,600

711 Sunset Dr is asking 135% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Coral Gables.

If you upsized to an average priced Coral Gables 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 64% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Coral Gables 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 81% less per month.

711 Sunset Dr provides 37% more square footage than the average Coral Gables 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
711 Sunset Dr
3BR $16,500 $7.50 $49,500
Coral Gables Average
Studio $2,152 $4.10 $6,456
1BR $2,868 $2.40 $8,604
2BR $3,879 $3.30 $11,638
3BR $7,006 $4.40 $21,019
4BR $19,286 $6.10 $57,857

Availability in Coral Gables

There are currently 150 1BR units on the market in Coral Gables. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

4BR
5% 40% 29% 24% 2%
Available Units in Coral Gables
Studio 17
1BR 150
2BR 109
3BR 91
4BR 7
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Doctors Hospital 1.36 mi.
Larkin Community Hospital 1.62 mi.
South Miami Hospital 1.7 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Coral Gables Fire & Rescue Department 1.9 mi.
Coral Gables Fire & Rescue Department 2.84 mi.
Miami Fire Rescue 6.15 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?