Home / Washington Area Apartments / Bethesda / Luxury Renovated Condo For Rent At The Chelsea
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 11 hours ago

Luxury Renovated Condo For Rent At The Chelsea

7401 Westlake Ter Apt 1205 Bethesda, MD

1 Bed
1 Bath

841 Sq. Ft.
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,700
841 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Eli Real Estate
Luxury Renovated Condo for Rent at The Chelsea
$1,700
Available: Ask
View
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,200 - $2,332
1286 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Goldberg Group Property Management
7401 Westlake Terrace #202
$2,200
Rented
View
7401 Westlake Terrace #902
$2,200
Rented
View
-
$2,332
Description

Discover this stunning newly renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Bethesda, located in the highly recognized The Chelsea.

This move-in ready home features a completely remodeled kitchen with brand-new appliances, sleek countertops, and modern cabinetry. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the space, while large windows fill the home with natural light and offer beautiful views stretching toward downtown Bethesda and Tysons.

The spacious bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and the large private balcony provides spectacular tree-top viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining.

Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including 24-hour concierge service, a fitness center, sauna, outdoor swimming pool, tennis courts, community center, and party room. The unit also includes a covered parking space and a private storage unit for added convenience.

Ideally located just minutes from Westfield Montgomery, Wildwood Shopping Center, and Cabin John Ice Rink, with easy access to I-270, I-495, and public transportation right across the street.

Enjoy stylish, low-maintenance living in one of Bethesdas most convenient and desirable locations.

Additional Details
Contact Name: Sandra Wills
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 11 hours ago
Contact Number: (310) 220-4547
Property manager information
Eli Real Estate
Ask a question
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 7.0 0.768
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
View suggested annual incomes for Luxury Renovated Condo For Rent At The Chelsea by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$61,200
per year
Rent report

Luxury Renovated Condo For Rent At The Chelsea Rent vs. Bethesda Average

 Luxury Renovated Condo For Rent At The Chelsea      Bethesda Average
1BR
$1,700
$2,534
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

Luxury Renovated Condo For Rent At The Chelsea is asking 33% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Bethesda.

If you upsized to an average priced Bethesda 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 29% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Bethesda studio apartment, you would pay 16% less per month.

Luxury Renovated Condo For Rent At The Chelsea provides 15% more square footage than the average Bethesda 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Luxury Renovated Condo For Rent At The Chelsea
1BR $1,700 $2.00 $5,100
Bethesda Average
Studio $2,184 $4.00 $6,553
1BR $2,534 $3.50 $7,602
2BR $3,589 $3.10 $10,766
3BR $4,372 $2.00 $13,115
4BR $5,532 $2.10 $16,595

Availability in Bethesda

There are currently 111 1BR units on the market in Bethesda. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

4BR
4% 47% 44% 2% 1%
Available Units in Bethesda
Studio 10
1BR 111
2BR 103
3BR 4
4BR 3
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Suburban Hospital 2.99 mi.
Walter Reed National Military Medical Center 3.58 mi.
Adventist Healthcare Shady Grove Medical Center 5.55 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
National Naval Medical Center 3.57 mi.
Bethesda Chevy Chase Rescue Squad (Montgomery County Fire Department) 3.6 mi.
Rockville Volunteer Fire Department, Inc. (Montgomery County Fire Department) 4.27 mi.