Home / Spokane / Cedar Chateau B
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 29 minutes ago

Cedar Chateau B


13320 E Msn Spokane, WA

1 Bed
1 Bath

660 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,010
660 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Cedar Chateau Estates "B"
Unit 314
$1,010
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,110 - $1,165
902 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Cedar Chateau Estates "B"
Unit 237
$1,165
Rented
View
Unit 233
$1,110
Rented
View
Unit 350
$1,165
Rented
View
Unit 269
$1,110
Rented
View
Unit 325
$1,110
Rented
View
Unit 322
$1,150
Rented
View
Unit 273
$1,110
Rented
View
Unit 294
$1,165
Rented
View
Unit 336
$1,165
Rented
View
Unit 335
$1,165
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,210 - $1,225
1015 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Cedar Chateau Estates "B"
Unit 351
$1,210
Rented
View
Unit 268
$1,225
Rented
View
Unit 262
$1,210
Rented
View
Unit 261
$1,210
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
21
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
39
Some Transit
Bike Score®
49
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Range / Oven
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $550
Property details
Description

Our apartment homes feature a variety of amenities designed to enhance your everyday living. Residents enjoy a large on-site laundry facility, walk-in closets, and dishwashers in every unit. Stay comfortable year-round with air conditioning and baseboard heating, while vaulted ceilings and kitchen skylights create a bright, open atmosphere in select homes. High-speed internet and cable-ready units keep you connected.
Relax or entertain in the spacious BBQ and recreation area, or unwind at home where abundant natural light, plush carpeting, and private decks or patios create a warm and inviting space. Select apartments also feature fireplaces for added comfort and ambiance.
Additional conveniences include covered parking and a seasonal heated pool for enjoyment during the warmer months. With six-month lease options, on-site maintenance and management, and convenient online resident portals, our community is designed to make living easy.
Enjoy close proximity to everyday essentials and outdoor recreation, with many neighborhood points of interest within close distance, Walmart Shopping Center, as well as nearby parks, coffee shops and the bowling alley just a parking lot away!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 154
Last Updated: Updated 29 minutes ago
Contact Number: (509) 928-6210
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Cedar Chateau B by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$36,400
per year
Rent report

Cedar Chateau B Rent vs. Spokane Average

 Cedar Chateau B      Spokane Average
1BR
$1,010
$1,193
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

Cedar Chateau B is asking 15% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Spokane.

If you upsized to an average priced Spokane 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Spokane studio apartment, you would pay 1% less per month.

Cedar Chateau B provides 3% less square footage than the average Spokane 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Cedar Chateau B
1BR $1,010 $1.50 $3,030
Spokane Average
Studio $1,180 $2.80 $3,539
1BR $1,193 $1.80 $3,580
2BR $1,540 $1.60 $4,619
3BR $2,024 $1.40 $6,073
4BR $2,806 $1.20 $8,418

Availability in Spokane

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 408 2BR units on the market in Spokane. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 32% 45% 12% 3%
Available Units in Spokane
Studio 58
1BR 289
2BR 408
3BR 113
4BR 29
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Multicare Valley Hospital And Medical Center 0.49 mi.
Providence Holy Family Hospital 8.92 mi.
Deaconess Medical Center 9.32 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Spokane Valley Fire Department 1.2 mi.
Spokane Valley Fire Department 4.78 mi.
Spokane County Fire District No. 13 (Newman Lake Fire & Rescue) 8.1 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 660 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Cedar Chateau B has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $1,010.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 13320 E Msn in Spokane, WA. It's 9.2 miles east from the center of Spokane.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app