Home / Spokane / 1125 W 11th Ave
23 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 20 minutes ago

1125 W 11th Ave

VERIFIED

Spokane, WA

Studio - 1 Bed
•
1 Bath

455 - 680 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$700
680 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: IRE LLC
L
$700
Available Jun 12th, 2026
View
View More
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$875
590 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: IRE LLC
I
$875
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$741
455 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: IRE LLC
K
$741
Available Jun 12th, 2026
View
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$895
650 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: IRE LLC
Z
$895
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$945
700 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: IRE LLC
M
$945
Walk Score®
73
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
51
Good Transit
Bike Score®
50
Security Deposit:

700 - 875

Property details
Description

LOWER SOUTH HILL STUDIO NEAR HUCKLEBERRY'S MARKET - ***Spring Special: First Month FREE, OAC***
Spacious and beautiful studio apartment with two additional non-egress rooms with closets. Recently renovated with brand new flooring throughout, designer paint, new appliances and new bathroom fixtures. Large windows with spacious living area. Unit has plenty of built-in storage, on-site laundry and manicured grounds. Tech savvy landlord offers online rental payments and maintenance requests.
$995 + $95 w/s/g/hot water fee + $10 COS fee = $1,100 Total Monthly. $1,100 refundable security deposit and $250 non-refundable City of Spokane administration fee. Renters insurance required. $40/ adult application fee. We do not accept comprehensive renter screening reports.
One pet okay with landlord approval and your qualified renter's insurance. $25/monthly fee. Cats and small dogs allowed. $250 non-refundable pet fee required. Breed restrictions apply.
iRE LLC
EOH

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 14
Last Updated: Updated 20 minutes ago
Contact Number: (509) 561-1502 ext: 5
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
View suggested annual incomes for 1125 W 11th Ave by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$25,200
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$29,100
per year
Rent report

1125 W 11th Ave Rent vs. Spokane Average

 1125 W 11th Ave      Spokane Average
Studio
$700
$1,214
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600
1BR
$808
$1,157
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

1125 W 11th Ave is asking 42% less than the average studio apartment in Spokane.

If you upsized to an average priced Spokane 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 5% less per month.

1125 W 11th Ave provides 50% more square footage than the average Spokane studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1125 W 11th Ave
Studio $700 $1.00 $2,100
1BR $808 $1.50 $2,424
Spokane Average
Studio $1,214 $2.70 $3,643
1BR $1,157 $1.80 $3,471
2BR $1,418 $1.60 $4,255