Home / Savannah / 1326 E 38th St Unit 1326
15 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 6 hours ago

1326 E 38th St Unit 1326


Savannah, GA

2 Bed
1 Bath

750 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 2nd
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,525
750 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
2 Bedroom Apartment in Quiet Neighborhood with great neighbors.
$1,525
Available Nov 2nd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,525.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Savannah. Amenities included: central air, central heat, and laundry in building. No Utilities included. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: Nov 2nd 2026. $1,500/month rent. $1,500 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Lillie Sanders at 912-507-7264 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 6 hours ago
Contact Number: (912) 507-7264
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Seimitsu Corporation 50.0 50.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Seimitsu Corporation 20.0 20.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 1326 E 38th St Unit 1326 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,900
per year
Rent report

1326 E 38th St Unit 1326 Rent vs. Savannah Average

 1326 E 38th St Unit 1326      Savannah Average
2BR
$1,525
$1,784
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

1326 E 38th St Unit 1326 is asking 15% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Savannah.

If you upsized to an average priced Savannah 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Savannah 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 11% less per month.

1326 E 38th St Unit 1326 provides 33% less square footage than the average Savannah 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
1326 E 38th St Unit 1326
2BR $1,525 $2.00 $4,575
Savannah Average
Studio $1,643 $3.30 $4,930
1BR $1,607 $2.10 $4,821
2BR $1,784 $1.60 $5,351
3BR $2,200 $1.60 $6,600
4BR $2,992 $1.50 $8,976

Availability in Savannah

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 568 2BR units on the market in Savannah. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 29% 43% 19% 4%
Available Units in Savannah
Studio 50
1BR 382
2BR 568
3BR 251
4BR 50
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 02, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 750 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
1326 E 38th St Unit 1326 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,525.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1326 E 38th St Unit 1326 in Savannah, GA. It's 2.1 miles south from the center of Savannah.
Call Email