Home / San Antonio / The Beverly
26 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Updated 3 hours ago

The Beverly


123 Brackenridge Ave San Antonio, TX

3.0 8 reviews
Studio - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

380 - 1,233 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$869 - $919
380 ft2
8 Available
Managed By: Roscoe Properties - Free
Unit 211
$869+
Available Now
View
Unit 317
$869+
Available Now
View
Unit 117
$869+
Available Now
View
Unit 323
$869+
Available Now
View
Unit 123
$869+
Available Now
View
Unit 208
$869+
Available Now
View
Unit 311
$869+
Available Jun 15th, 2026
View
Unit 115
$869+
Available Jun 27th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$810 - $1,005
380 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Roscoe Properties
E1
$810+
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,074 - $1,150
775 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: Roscoe Properties - Free
Unit 109
$1,074+
Available Now
View
Unit 240
$1,074+
Available Now
View
Unit 204
$1,074+
Available Now
View
Unit 105
$1,074+
Available Aug 19th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,055 - $1,310
775 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Roscoe Properties
A1
$1,055+
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,075 - $1,125
1093 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Roscoe Properties - Free
Unit 231
$1,075+
Available Now
View
Unit 325
$1,075+
Available Jul 20th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,525
1233 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Roscoe Properties - Free
Unit 119
$1,525
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,260 - $1,465
1144 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Roscoe Properties
B3
$1,260+
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
68
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
45
Some Transit
Bike Score®
53
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Fitness Center
Pool
Elevator
Gated Entry
Clubhouse
Stainless Appliances
Free Weights
Dog Park
Fees & leasing info
Parking
Covered Parking
More Info:

$50.0 Monthly due at With rent

Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

14, 15, 16

Application Fee: $75
Admin Fee: $200.00
Community Amenity Fee:

$15.0 Monthly due at With rent

Mtm Flat Fee:

$200.0 Monthly due at With rent

Security Deposit (refundable):

$500.0 - $1250.0 One time due at Movein

Security Deposit Alternative:

$20.0 - $35.0 Monthly due at With rent

Concession Repayment:

Tenant repayment of rent discounts if lease terms are not met. One time due at Move out

Early Lease Termination / Buyout:

Buyout for ending lease agreement before its scheduled end date. One time due at Move out

Legal / Eviction Fee:

Costs associated with an eviction proceeding. One time

Reletting Fee:

An expense associated with re-renting a unit after early lease termination. One time

Renter Liability - Third Party:

Expense related to required liability coverage through a third-party provider. Monthly due at With rent

Renters Liability Non-compliance:

$25.0 One time

Property details
Description

The Beverly offers studio to two-bedroom apartments ranging in size from 380 to 1233 sq. ft. Amenities include a dishwasher, gas range, hardwood floors, clubhouse, fitness center and more.

Additional Details
Space Fee: 50.00
Access Device Replacement: $100.0 One time
Late Fee (percentage): Percentage of rent One time
Lease Violation: Fee for non-compliance with lease terms or community policies. One time
Nsf Tenant Fee: $30.0 One time
Parking - Garage: $50.0 Monthly due at With rent
Pest Control Services: $7.0 Monthly due at With rent
Satellite Fee: $500.0 Monthly due at With rent
Trash Services - Doorstep: $15.0 Monthly due at With rent
Total Unit Count: 137
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (210) 828-1191
Office Hours
Sunday: 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Radiate Holdings, LP 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Radiate Holdings, LP 600.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Reviews
The Beverly
3.0
8 reviews
I lived with rats in this apartment for 4 weeks, nothing significant was done until we threatened to call the health department. The workers...
Read More
Dirty apartment complex. Was not well maintained. Also, there were roaches on roaches. Literally had roaches in every room to the point where they...
Read More
I moved from this place because there was rats all over the building , and coackrochesdisguting.
After several apartment searches I decided on the Beverly for a few reasons- I love the look of the property, it isn't huge so...
Read More
Made an appointment to see an apartment at 1:00 and nobody was here. The manager decided to go to lunch and the temp didnt...
Read More
Show All Reviews (8)
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for The Beverly by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$31,300
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$38,700
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$44,100
per year
Rent report

The Beverly Rent vs. San Antonio Average

 The Beverly      San Antonio Average
Studio
$869
$988
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400
1BR
$1,074
$1,133
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600
2BR
$1,225
$1,379
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800

The Beverly is asking 11% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in San Antonio.

If you upsized to an average priced San Antonio 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced San Antonio 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% less per month.

The Beverly provides 10% more square footage than the average San Antonio 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
The Beverly
Studio $869 $2.30 $2,607
1BR $1,074 $1.40 $3,222
2BR $1,225 $1.10 $3,675
San Antonio Average
Studio $988 $1.90 $2,964
1BR $1,133 $1.60 $3,400
2BR $1,379 $1.30 $4,138
3BR $1,775 $1.20 $5,324
4BR $2,046 $1.00 $6,139

Availability in San Antonio

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 5,130 1BR units on the market in San Antonio. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 42% 36% 14% 3%
Available Units in San Antonio
Studio 404
1BR 5,130
2BR 4,390
3BR 1,738
4BR 396
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Metropolitan Methodist Hospital 1.37 mi.
Acuity Hospital Of South Texas 1.64 mi.
Baptist Medical Center 1.8 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Olmos Park Fire Department 1.81 mi.
May Volunteer Fire Department 1.92 mi.
North Lake Brownwood Volunteer Fire Department & Emergency Medical Service 1.92 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 15 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 13 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 11 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 380 to 1,233 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio, 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $869 to $1,525. The Beverly has studio units available starting at $869, 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,074, and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,075.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 123 Brackenridge Ave in San Antonio, TX. It's 2.5 miles northeast from the center of San Antonio.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app