Apartments in 70115

1 - 30 of 32 Results
1
$2,050
1635 6Th St New Orleans, LA
1 BR | Available Now
Dog Friendly
Surface Parking
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
Disability Access
10
$1,095
2508 Napoleon Ave New Orleans, LA
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
Freret
28
$1,432 - 2,324
3320 Clara St New Orleans, LA
1 - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
In Unit Laundry
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$1,050
New Orleans, LA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
Storage
Milan
1
$2,750
2320-22 24 Nashville Ave New Orleans, LA
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Disability Access
Dishwasher
Freret
5
$1,800
New Orleans, LA
3 BR | May. 15, 2026
Contact
Milan
1
$2,200
2525 Cadiz St New Orleans, LA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,500
1218 Joseph St Lower New Orleans, LA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Downtown New Orleans
16
$1,700
New Orleans, LA
2 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
Freret
12
$2,200
New Orleans, LA
3 BR | Jul. 1, 2026
Contact
House
Storage
Dishwasher
Freret
5
$2,800
New Orleans, LA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
Touro
1
$895
4417-19 Chestnut St New Orleans, LA
Studio | Jun. 8, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Touro
1
$1,295
New Orleans, LA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,795 - 2,350
New Orleans, LA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,250 - 1,695
3116 Prytania St 3116 Prytania St New Orleans, LA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Touro
11
$1,250
3308 Prytania St New Orleans, LA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Pool
Touro
1
$1,800
New Orleans, LA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Milan
1
$1,200 - 3,000
New Orleans, LA
1 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Milan
1
$5,500
New Orleans, LA
5 BR | Jun. 1, 2027
Contact
Dishwasher
Freret
1
$1,595
4535-37 Tchoupitoulas St New Orleans, LA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,250
New Orleans, LA
1 BR | Jun. 5, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Freret
1
$1,650
New Orleans, LA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Milan
1
$2,500
617 Lyons St New Orleans, LA
2 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,200
New Orleans, LA
1 BR | May. 15, 2026
Contact
House
Milan
1
$1,650
New Orleans, LA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
3
$1,995
New Orleans, LA
3 BR | Jul. 15, 2026
Contact
House
Dishwasher
Irish Channel
1
$2,250
New Orleans, LA
3 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Milan
1
$3,800
New Orleans, LA
4 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
16
$1,519 - 2,575
3320 Clara Street New Orleans, LA
1 - 4 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
17
$1,700
New Orleans, LA
Studio | Available Now
Contact
House
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Dishwasher
1 - 30 of 32 Results
  1. Home
  2. New Orleans
  3. 70115

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 70115?

70115 apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $1,100 $900 - $1,700
1BR $1,430 $710 - $2,140
2BR $1,770 $1,050 - $2,600
3BR $2,220 $1,660 - $2,270
4+BR $2,580 $2,320 - $3,800
Find an Apartment in 70115
Looking for apartments for rent in the 70115 zip code of New Orleans, LA? You're in luck! Rentable currently has 66 units available for rent in this area. The average rent in 70115 is $1,770, with the minimum rent for a 1-bedroom floor plan starting at $710.

If you're searching for apartments near 70115, Rentable has a wide range of options to choose from. Explore our listings to find the perfect apartment that suits your needs and preferences. Whether you're looking for a cozy studio or a spacious family home, Rentable has the best selection of apartments in 70115, New Orleans, LA. Start your search today and find your dream rental!

New Orleans:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 New Orleans Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the New Orleans rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in New Orleans and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of New Orleans average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$2,050
$1,540
$1,030
$510
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025