Home / San Jose Area Apartments / Mountain View / The Village Residences
52 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 5 hours ago

The Village Residences


555 San Antonio Rd Mountain View, CA

Studio - 1 Bed
1 Bath

547 - 723 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

Up to 2 Weeks Free Base Rent!* Move-in by 5/31/26, 12-14-month lease term. *Restrictions apply. Contact leasing team for details.

Studio • 1 Bath
$3,720 - $6,944
566 ft2
1 Available
1-412
$3,720+
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$3,655 - $6,823
547 ft2
1 Available
3-324
$3,655+
Available Jun 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$3,565 - $6,655
550 ft2
1 Available
2-405
$3,565+
Available Jun 20th, 2026
View
View More
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$4,396 - $8,617
723 ft2
2 Available
1-511
$4,396+
Available Now
View
1-409
$4,396+
Available Jul 6th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$4,251 - $8,226
693 ft2
3 Available
2-310
$4,251+
Available May 22nd, 2026
View
1-303
$4,251+
Available Jun 17th, 2026
View
3-212
$4,251+
Available Jun 22nd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$4,381 - $8,599
716 ft2
4 Available
3-509
$4,381+
Available Jun 20th, 2026
View
3-409
$4,381+
Available Jun 22nd, 2026
View
3-506
$4,381+
Available Jul 14th, 2026
View
3-412
$4,381+
Available Jul 18th, 2026
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$4,176 - $7,796
585 ft2
1 Available
3-531
$4,176+
Available Jun 24th, 2026
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$3,916 - $7,310
566 ft2
1 Available
3-223
$3,916+
Available Jul 15th, 2026
View
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,268 - $9,401
1054 ft2
0 Available
3-240
$5,268+
Rented
View
3-208
$5,335+
Rented
View
3-430
$5,268+
Rented
View
3-219
$5,315+
Rented
View
3-218
$5,268+
Rented
View
3-351
$5,268+
Rented
View
3-201
$5,335+
Rented
View
3-239
$5,634+
Rented
View
3-319
$5,315+
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,508 - $9,164
1067 ft2
0 Available
3-227
$5,508+
Rented
View
2-307
$5,508+
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,348 - $9,615
1080 ft2
0 Available
3-245
$5,348+
Rented
View
2-314
$5,853+
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,675 - $9,406
1070 ft2
0 Available
1-205
$5,675+
Rented
View
1-405
$5,675+
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$5,385 - $8,847
1098 ft2
0 Available
2-203
$5,385+
Rented
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
Air Conditioning
Fitness Center
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Walk In Closets
Public Transportation
Controlled Access
High-speed Internet
Secured Entry
Yoga
Pool Table
Conference Room
Clubhouse
Granite Countertop
Heat: Forced Air
Central A / C
Ceiling Fans
Balcony, Deck, Patio
Stainless Steel Appliances
Microwave
Gated Entry
Dishwasher
Package Receiving
Freezer
Range / Oven
Cable-ready
24-hour Maintenance
Online Payments
Online Community Portal
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Pet Friendly Community
Pet Rent:

50.00 Monthly

Pet Deposit:

500.00 One time due at Move in

Cat:

| Restrictions: None One time

Dog:

| Restrictions: None One time

Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

None

Application Deposit:

600.00 One time due at Application

Application Fee:

50.00 One time due at Application

Property details
Description

The Village Residences offers a superior central Mountain View location within a unique village setting. The shops, restaurants and cafes of The Village at San Antonio Center, a community park with benches, and hiking and biking trails are all just beyond your door. The Caltrain station is just a very short distance away, and easy central freeway access and a number of tech campuses are all within the immediate area. The Village Residences is a commuter's dream to Palo Alto, San Jose, Santa Clara and surrounding areas. Stanford University and downtown Los Altos are just minutes down the street. Well-appointed, modern interiors and a mix of social settings and spaces for exercising, lounging, entertaining or simply working from home set a new standard for living.

Additional Details
Storage - Bike: 15.00 Monthly
Parking - Garage Ev: 150.00 Monthly
Renter's Insurance Charges: 16.75 Monthly
Storage - Locker 3: 50.00 Monthly
Parking - Garage Reserved: 150.00 Monthly
Storage - Locker 4: 75.00 Monthly
Storage - Locker 5: 100.00 Monthly
Storage - Locker 2: 35.00 Monthly
Storage - Locker 6: 125.00 Monthly
Storage - Locker 7: 250.00 Monthly
Storage - Locker 1: 25.00 Monthly
Total Unit Count: 331
Last Updated: Updated 5 hours ago
Contact Number: (650) 547-0948
Property manager information
Brookfield Properties Multifamily, LLC
Office Hours
Sunday: 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cruzio Holdings, LLC 100.0 100.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Etheric Networks, Inc. 80.0 80.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 5.0 0.6
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for The Village Residences by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$131,300
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$154,300
per year
Rent report
Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Mountain View Average
Studio $2,827 $5.60 $8,481
1BR $3,235 $4.70 $9,706
2BR $3,991 $4.10 $11,973
3BR $4,813 $3.80 $14,439
4BR $8,782 $3.70 $26,345

Availability in Mountain View

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 133 1BR units on the market in Mountain View. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 46% 39% 4% 1%
Available Units in Mountain View
Studio 30
1BR 133
2BR 114
3BR 12
4BR 3
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Va Medical Center Palo Alto Division 1.59 mi.
El Camino Hospital 2.87 mi.
Stanford Health Care 4.13 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Mountain View Fire Department 1.75 mi.
City Of Palo Alto Fire Department 2.31 mi.
Mountain View Fire Department 2.92 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 14 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 11 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 2 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 547 to 723 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio and 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $3,565 to $8,547. The Village Residences has studio units available starting at $3,565 and 1 bedroom units available starting at $4,138.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 555 San Antonio Rd in Mountain View, CA. It's 2.3 miles northwest from the center of Mountain View.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app