Home / San Jose Area Apartments / Mountain View / The Camille Apartments
37 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

The Camille Apartments


2645 California St Mountain View, CA

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

595 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,895 - $2,995
595 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Blaine Properties
Unit 310
$2,995
Available Now
View
Unit 104
$2,895
Available Dec 12th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,295 - $3,795
925 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Blaine Properties
Unit 118
$3,295
Rented
View
2645 California Street, #118
$3,295
Rented
View
Unit 202
$3,795
Rented
View
Unit 302
$3,595
Rented
View
Unit 320
$3,495
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,695 - $3,995
1025 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Blaine Properties
Unit 101
$3,695
Rented
View
Unit 201
$3,895
Rented
View
Unit 301
$3,995
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,995
1160 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Blaine Properties
TH-A
$3,995
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,395
1025 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Esther Diaz
Mountain View - The Camille Apts - Close to San Antonio Center, Caltrain, Stanford
$3,395
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,595
1160 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Esther Diaz
Mountain View - The Camille Apts - Close to San Antonio Center, Caltrain, Stanford
$3,595
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
86
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
45
Some Transit
Bike Score®
96
Biker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Pool
Public Transportation
Elevator
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,000
Property details
Description

Discover the perfect blend of mid-century modern charm and contemporary comfort at The Camille Apartments, ideally situated in Mountain View near the Palo Alto border. Featuring thoughtfully designed residences, beautifully landscaped grounds, and an exceptional location.
Choose from a variety of spacious junior one-bedroom, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments, as well as two-bedroom townhomes. Select renovated residences feature open, loft-inspired floor plans, sustainable bamboo flooring, oversized closets, stainless steel appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and private patios or balconies. Double-pane windows and energy-efficient features add comfort and convenience to everyday living.
Residents enjoy an array of community amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool and spa, landscaped garden areas, controlled building access, elevator service, convenient on-site laundry facilities, and reserved covered parking. Additional storage and bicycle parking options provide added convenience, while professional on-site management ensures a well-maintained community.
Location is everything at The Camille. Just blocks from San Antonio Center and The Village at San Antonio, residents have easy access to a vibrant selection of shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday essentials. Adjacent Del Medio Park offers a nearby green space, while convenient access to Caltrain, Highways 101 and 280, Stanford Shopping Center, and downtown Mountain View makes exploring the Peninsula effortless.
Experience timeless architecture, modern amenities, and a connected Mountain View lifestyle at The Camille Apartments.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 59
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (650) 507-3359
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Cruzio Holdings, LLC 100.0 100.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for The Camille Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$106,000
per year
Rent report

The Camille Apartments Rent vs. Mountain View Average

 The Camille Apartments      Mountain View Average
1BR
$2,945
$3,457
$0
$1,150
$2,300
$3,450
$4,600

The Camille Apartments is asking 15% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Mountain View.

If you upsized to an average priced Mountain View 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Mountain View studio apartment, you would pay 10% less per month.

The Camille Apartments provides 14% less square footage than the average Mountain View 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
The Camille Apartments
1BR $2,945 $4.90 $8,835
Mountain View Average
Studio $3,141 $6.10 $9,423
1BR $3,457 $5.00 $10,372
2BR $4,220 $4.30 $12,660
3BR $4,629 $3.70 $13,887
4BR $9,000 $3.60 $27,000

Availability in Mountain View

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 121 2BR units on the market in Mountain View. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 39% 43% 7% 2%
Available Units in Mountain View
Studio 25
1BR 111
2BR 121
3BR 21
4BR 5
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 1 unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 595 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $2,895 to $2,995. The Camille Apartments has 1 bedroom units available starting at $2,895.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2645 California St in Mountain View, CA. It's 2.5 miles northwest from the center of Mountain View.
Call