Home / San Jose Area Apartments / Mountain View / The Camille North Apartments
52 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Updated 2 hours ago

The Camille North Apartments


2685 California St Mountain View, CA

3.0 1 review
Studio - 1 Bed
1 Bath

595 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jun. 28th
Studio • 1 Bath
$3,095
595 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: California Property Services, Inc.
Unit 312
$3,095
Available Jun 28th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,995
595 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: California Property Services, Inc.
Unit 211
$2,995
Available Jul 18th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,895
942 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: California Property Services, Inc.
-
$2,895
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,995 - $4,095
985 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: California Property Services, Inc.
2685 California Street, #307
$3,295
Rented
View
2685 California Street, #108
$2,995
Rented
View
-
$3,095
Rented
View
Mountain View - The Camille North Apartments
$3,995
Rented
View
Unit 108
$4,095
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,895 - $3,595
945 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: California Property Services, Inc.
2685 California Street, #214
$2,895
Rented
View
2685 California Street, #314
$3,195
Rented
View
2685 California Street, #101
$2,895
Rented
View
2685 California Street, #114
$3,195
Rented
View
Unit 314
$3,295
Rented
View
Unit 114
$3,495
Rented
View
Unit 301
$3,595
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,295 - $3,595
945 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Esther Diaz
Mountain View - The Camille North Apts - Close to San Antonio Center, Caltrain, Stanford
$3,295
Rented
View
Mountain View - The Camille North Apts - Close to San Antonio Center, Caltrain, Stanford
$3,495
Rented
View
Mountain View - The Camille North Apts - Close to San Antonio Center, Caltrain, Stanford
$3,595
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,595 - $3,895
985 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Esther Diaz
Mountain View - The Camille North Apts - Close to San Antonio Center, Caltrain, Stanford
$3,595
Rented
View
Mountain View - The Camille North Apartments
$3,895
Rented
View
Mountain View - The Camille North Apts - Close to San Antonio Center, Caltrain, Stanford
$3,695
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
84
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
45
Some Transit
Bike Score®
96
Biker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Pool
Public Transportation
Elevator
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Meal Plan Available
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Application Fee: $25
Security Deposit: $1,000
Property details
Description

Mountain View - The Camille North Apts - Close to San Antonio Center, Caltrain, Stanford - www.caprop.com
- Fully remodeled apartment
UNIT FEATURES:
- Bamboo floors throughout
- Quartz countertop in kitchen and bathroom
- Stainless steel appliances: Self cleaning electric range, refrigerator, dishwasher, built-in microwave
- Air conditioning unit
- Double pane windows
- Vinyl floor in kitchen and bathroom
- Shower enclosure
- Crown molding
- Recessed lighting
- Balcony or patio
- LED lighting
- No VOC paint
- Electric heater
- Utilities included: None
- Property features: Community laundry room, carport and uncovered assigned parking, elevator, swimming pool, controlled entry building, intercom, limited extra parking
(RLNE2016956)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 40
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (650) 507-3359
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Cruzio Holdings, LLC 100.0 100.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Reviews
The Camille North Apartments
3.0
1 review
we lived here for about 3 years: 2 in the cypress and 1 in the pines, overall the location of the community is pretty...
Read More
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for The Camille North Apartments by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$111,400
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$107,800
per year
Rent report

The Camille North Apartments Rent vs. Mountain View Average

 The Camille North Apartments      Mountain View Average
Studio
$3,095
$2,827
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200
1BR
$2,995
$3,235
$0
$1,100
$2,200
$3,300
$4,400

The Camille North Apartments is asking 9% more than the average studio apartment in Mountain View.

If you upsized to an average priced Mountain View 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 13% more per month.

The Camille North Apartments provides 19% more square footage than the average Mountain View studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
The Camille North Apartments
Studio $3,095 $5.20 $9,285
1BR $2,995 $5.00 $8,985
Mountain View Average
Studio $2,827 $5.60 $8,481
1BR $3,235 $4.70 $9,706
2BR $3,991 $4.10 $11,973
3BR $4,813 $3.80 $14,439
4BR $8,782 $3.70 $26,345

Availability in Mountain View

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 133 1BR units on the market in Mountain View. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 46% 39% 4% 1%
Available Units in Mountain View
Studio 30
1BR 133
2BR 114
3BR 12
4BR 3
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Va Medical Center Palo Alto Division 1.48 mi.
El Camino Hospital 3.14 mi.
Stanford Health Care 3.91 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Mountain View Fire Department 1.94 mi.
City Of Palo Alto Fire Department 2.07 mi.
Mountain View Fire Department 3.16 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on June 28, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 595 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
The Camille North Apartments has a studio unit starting at $3,095.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2685 California St in Mountain View, CA. It's 2.6 miles northwest from the center of Mountain View.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app