Pet Friendly Apartments in Madison, WI
31 - 60
of
393
Results
1
$1,200
1009 Gilbert Rd Madison, WI
1 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
7
$2,500 - 2,550
Madison, WI
4 BR
|
Aug. 15, 2026
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
99
$1,550
825 Jupiter Drive Madison, WI
2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Surface Parking
38
3D Tour
$1,500 - 2,200
Madison, WI
1 - 2 BR
|
Jul. 1, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Covered Parking
In Unit Laundry
10
3D Tour
$1,000
1959 E Mifflin St Madison, WI
Studio
|
Jul. 15, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Income Restricted
Air Conditioning
13
$1,260
2217 University Ave Madison, WI
1 BR
|
Aug. 5, 2026
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Virtual Tour
8
$1,265
102 N Orchard St Madison, WI
1 BR
|
Aug. 16, 2026
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Virtual Tour
35
$2,150
55 Junction Ct Madison, WI
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
17
$1,380 - 1,700
C/o Seven Oaks 1108 Moorland Rd Madison, WI
2 BR
|
Available Now
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Income Restricted
Air Conditioning
21
$1,500 - 1,930
2350 Winnebago St Madison, WI
1 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
18
$1,315 - 1,375
144 S Fair Oaks Ave Madison, WI
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Income Restricted
31
$1,195 - 1,725
8119 Mayo Dr Madison, WI
1 - 2 BR
|
Jul. 1, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Income Restricted
Section 8
7
3D Tour
$1,740 - 2,580
451 W Wilson St Madison, WI
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Air Conditioning
1
$1,200
Orin Rd Madison, WI
1 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
2
$1,379
1320 Spring St Madison, WI
1 BR
|
Aug. 16, 2026
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Virtual Tour
1
$1,200
1001 Gilbert Rd Madison, WI
1 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
Storage
23
3D Tour
$1,140 - 1,240
431 W Mifflin St Madison, WI
1 BR
|
Jul. 15, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Virtual Tour
Income Restricted
41
3D Tour
$1,120 - 1,850
1946 E Washington Ave Madison, WI
1 - 2 BR
|
Jun. 15, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Income Restricted
1
$1,250
1721 Onsgard Rd Madison, WI
2 BR
|
May. 22, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Greater Sandburg
49
3D Tour
$1,370 - 1,570
Madison, WI
1 - 2 BR
|
Aug. 15, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Virtual Tour
Capitol
1
$2,150
2285 S Thompson Dr Madison, WI
3 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
East Buckeye
22
$2,700
Madison, WI
3 BR
|
Aug. 1, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
22
$890 - 2,040
Madison, WI
Studio - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Virtual Tour
Luxury
16
3D Tour
$1,050 - 1,300
5021 Old Middleton Road Madison, WI
2 BR
|
Jun. 15, 2026
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Income Restricted
14
$1,400
Madison, WI
1 BR
|
Available Now
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Eken Park
4
$1,650
318 Pawling St Madison, WI
2 BR
|
Jun. 1, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
7
$1,200 - 1,325
Madison, WI
2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
9
$2,995
Madison, WI
4 BR
|
Aug. 1, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Surface Parking
Den
31 - 60 of 393 Results
How much does it cost to rent a pet friendly apartment in Madison?
Madison Pet Friendly Apartments vs. Madison Average
Pet Friendly Apartments
Madison Overall
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400
Average Rent
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pet friendly apartments are available in Madison, WI on Rentable.co?
There are 393 pet friendly apartments in Madison currently available for rent on Rentable.co.
What is the average rent for a pet friendly apartment in Madison, WI?
The average monthly rent for a pet friendly apartment in Madison is about $1,700.
How many studio pet friendly apartments are available in Madison?
Rentable.co has 2,051 studio pet friendly apartments available for rent in Madison.
How many one-bedroom pet friendly apartments are available in Madison?
Rentable.co has 6,185 one-bedroom pet friendly apartments available for rent in Madison.
How many two-bedroom pet friendly apartments are available in Madison?
Rentable.co has 5,408 two-bedroom pet friendly apartments available for rent in Madison.
Can I afford a pet friendly apartment in Madison, WI?
To comfortably afford a pet friendly apartment in Madison based on average rent prices, a household would need an annual income of $68,000.