Home / Louisville / Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home!
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home!


8210 Candelabrum Pl Louisville, KY

3 Bed
•
1 Bath

925 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Nov. 1st
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,400
925 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Jdp Realty, Llc Dba Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Parks & Weisberg Realtors
-
$1,400
Available Nov 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
30
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
34
Some Transit
Bike Score®
30
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Range / Oven
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $0
Property details
Description

Welcome to our spacious and charming 3-bedroom home available for rent!
Upon entering the home, you will be greeted by a bright and welcoming living room, perfect for unwinding and spending quality time with your loved ones.
Our home also features a private backyard where you can enjoy some quiet time or entertain guests. It's a great spot for barbecues or simply enjoying a morning coffee.
Our property offers easy access to nearby attractions, shopping centers, and restaurants. Public transportation and major highways are also within reach, making it easy to explore the surrounding areas.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (502) 459-1928
Contact Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home!
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home! by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$50,400
per year
Rent report

Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home! Rent vs. Louisville Average

 Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home!      Louisville Average
3BR
$1,400
$1,639
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home! is asking 15% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Louisville.

If you upsized to an average priced Louisville 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Louisville 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 28% less per month.

Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home! provides 32% less square footage than the average Louisville 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home!
3BR $1,400 $1.50 $4,200
Louisville Average
Studio $894 $1.80 $2,681
1BR $1,061 $1.50 $3,184
2BR $1,278 $1.30 $3,835
3BR $1,639 $1.20 $4,916
4BR $2,242 $1.10 $6,726

Availability in Louisville

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,282 2BR units on the market in Louisville. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 30% 48% 14% 2%
Available Units in Louisville
Studio 156
1BR 788
2BR 1,282
3BR 367
4BR 47
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on November 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 925 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Welcome To Your Gorgeous New Home! has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,400.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 8210 Candelabrum Pl in Louisville, KY. It's 8.4 miles south from the center of Louisville.
Call