Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / Glendale / 125 - Cedar Regency
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

125 - Cedar Regency


300 N Cedar St Glendale, CA

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

697 - 924 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,900
697 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Stanley A Sirott Trust
Unit 108
$1,900
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,650
924 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Stanley A Sirott Trust
Unit 413
$2,650
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
92
Walker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

1750 - 2200

Property details
Description

-
(RLNE5980816)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 80
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (818) 572-3622
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Starry, Inc. 200.0 200.0
AT&T Inc. 100.0 20.0
Sonic Telecom, LLC 40.0 2.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 125 - Cedar Regency by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$68,400
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$95,400
per year
Rent report

125 - Cedar Regency Rent vs. Glendale Average

 125 - Cedar Regency      Glendale Average
1BR
$1,900
$2,342
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200
2BR
$2,650
$3,042
$0
$1,000
$2,000
$3,000
$4,000

125 - Cedar Regency is asking 19% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Glendale.

If you upsized to an average priced Glendale 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Glendale studio apartment, you would pay 2% more per month.

125 - Cedar Regency provides 1% less square footage than the average Glendale 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
125 - Cedar Regency
1BR $1,900 $2.70 $5,700
2BR $2,650 $2.90 $7,950
Glendale Average
Studio $2,389 $4.30 $7,166
1BR $2,342 $3.30 $7,025
2BR $3,042 $2.80 $9,127
3BR $3,952 $2.80 $11,857
4BR $4,597 $2.80 $13,791

Availability in Glendale

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 280 1BR units on the market in Glendale. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
13% 49% 34% 3% 1%
Available Units in Glendale
Studio 75
1BR 280
2BR 192
3BR 17
4BR 4
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 697 to 924 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,900 to $2,650. 125 - Cedar Regency has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,900 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $2,650.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 300 N Cedar St in Glendale, CA. It's 0.8 miles northeast from the center of Glendale.
Call