Home / Florence / 3349 Lupine Dr
24 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 4 hours ago

3349 Lupine Dr


Florence, SC

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,672 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,400
1672 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,400 - 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom House in Florence (Near Shopping and Schools)
$2,400
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
3
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
25
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,400.00
Property details
Description

Charming Rental Home in Florence, SC – Prime Location!
Welcome to this inviting rental home located at 3349 Lupine Drive, Florence, SC. Situated in a highly desirable area, this home offers both convenience and comfort.
Key Features:
Prime Location – Just minutes away from Walmart, Target, Magnolia Mall, and restaurants.
Easy Commuting – Quick access to Interstate 95 and 20, making travel simple and efficient.
Great for Families – Located near several schools
Convenient Lifestyle – Enjoy a variety of nearby restaurants, parks, and entertainment options.
This home is ideal for anyone looking for a comfortable and well-located rental in Florence, SC. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule a viewing today! 🚪🏡
Amazing 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house in Florence. Amenities include central air, central heat, dishwasher, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, storage, washer and dryer, laundry in the building, yard, and garage.
Utilities not included.
It is not pet-friendly.
$2,400/month rent. A $2400 security deposit is required. Please submit the form on this page.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (843) 598-3073
Contact 3349 Lupine Dr
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3349 Lupine Dr by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$86,400
per year
Rent report

3349 Lupine Dr Rent vs. Florence Average

 3349 Lupine Dr      Florence Average
3BR
$2,400
$1,236
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

3349 Lupine Dr is asking 94% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Florence.

If you upsized to an average priced Florence 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 51% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Florence 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 2% more per month.

3349 Lupine Dr provides 41% more square footage than the average Florence 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3349 Lupine Dr
3BR $2,400 $1.40 $7,200
Florence Average
Studio $738 $2.00 $2,213
1BR $987 $1.40 $2,960
2BR $1,266 $1.20 $3,799
3BR $1,236 $1.00 $3,707
4BR $2,500 $1.10 $7,500

Availability in Florence

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 50 2BR units on the market in Florence. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
6% 13% 57% 22% 2%
Available Units in Florence
Studio 5
1BR 11
2BR 50
3BR 19
4BR 2
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,672 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3349 Lupine Dr has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,400.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3349 Lupine Dr in Florence, SC. It's 5.4 miles west from the center of Florence.
Call Email