Home / San Francisco Area Apartments / Belmont / Crestview Apartments
25 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Crestview Apartments


510 Crest View Ave Belmont, CA

Studio - 2 Bed
•
1 Bath

573 - 1,010 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Dec. 5th
Studio • 1 Bath
$2,650
573 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The McLellan Company
Unit 432
$2,650
Available Dec 9th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$3,195
804 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: The McLellan Company
Unit 305
$3,195
Available Dec 5th, 2026
View
Unit 306
$3,195
Available Dec 12th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,950
1010 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: The McLellan Company
Unit 103
$3,950
Available Dec 10th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
78
Very Walkable
Bike Score®
64
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Refrigerator
Pool
Public Transportation
On Bus Line
Cable-ready
Carport
Cable Ready
Online Community Portal
Smoke-free Community
Online Payments
Court Yard
24-hour Maintenance
Secured Entry
High-speed Internet
Ceiling Fans
Freezer
Range / Oven
Balcony, Deck, Patio
Dishwasher
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Pet Friendly Community
Cat:

Deposit applies for first cat | Restrictions: Indoor cats only One time

Breed Restrictions:

No restrictions

Cat Deposit:

$1000.00 One time due at move-in

Parking
Covered Parking
Off-street Parking
Lease & Fees
Lease Length: 12 months
Security Deposit: $3,000.00
Property details
Description

Welcome to Crestview Apartments of Belmont. Nestled between the Belmont Hills and the San Francisco Bay we offer a bright, warm garden community. We boast some of the largest floor plans in the Bay Area. We feature studio, one and two bedroom apartment homes.
Our superb service staff and high quality standards, make your rental experience here not only a pleasure, but a peaceful place to work and play. Swim in our two refreshing pools, enjoy a high tech laundry experience in one of our 7 onsite laundry facilities and enjoy delivery service from all our nearby shops and stores. Need to commute? No problem. Your commute from Crestview is a breeze with our close proximity to Cal train, employer shuttles and city bus lines.
Enjoy a gorgeous mountain hike along one of our nearby parks or lakes, a day at one of our nearby beaches or an unparalleled shopping experience at our local shops and restaurants. Crestview Apartments offers you a place to relax and enjoy the sweet life of the Californian peninsula right here at home.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 220
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (866) 434-9578
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Crestview Apartments by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$95,400
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$115,000
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$142,200
per year
Rent report

Crestview Apartments Rent vs. Belmont Average

 Crestview Apartments      Belmont Average
Studio
$2,650
$2,703
$0
$900
$1,800
$2,700
$3,600
1BR
$3,195
$2,305
$0
$1,050
$2,100
$3,150
$4,200
2BR
$3,950
$3,972
$0
$1,300
$2,600
$3,900
$5,200

Crestview Apartments is asking 2% less than the average studio apartment in Belmont.

If you upsized to an average priced Belmont 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% less per month.

Crestview Apartments provides 32% more square footage than the average Belmont studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Crestview Apartments
Studio $2,650 $4.60 $7,950
1BR $3,195 $4.00 $9,585
2BR $3,950 $3.90 $11,850
Belmont Average
Studio $2,703 $6.20 $8,109
1BR $2,305 $3.50 $6,914
2BR $3,972 $3.90 $11,915
3BR $5,077 $3.20 $15,231
4BR $6,395 $3.80 $19,185

Availability in Belmont

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 9 1BR units on the market in Belmont. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
18% 53% 29%
Available Units in Belmont
Studio 3
1BR 9
2BR 5
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 4 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 4 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. The soonest move-in date is December 05, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 573 to 1,010 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio, 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $2,650 to $3,950. Crestview Apartments has studio units available starting at $2,650, 1 bedroom units available starting at $3,195, and 2 bedroom units available starting at $3,950.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 510 Crest View Ave in Belmont, CA. It's 1.0 miles northwest from the center of Belmont.
Call