Home / Los Angeles Area Apartments / Bell / 6423 Corona
11 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

6423 Corona


6423 Corona Ave Bell, CA

2 Bed
1 Bath

900 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,250
900 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Ray Roberts Realty, Inc.
#A
$2,250
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,095
1000 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Ray Roberts Realty, Inc.
6423 CORONA AVE
$2,095
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
80
Very Walkable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Parking
Surface Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,250
Property details
Description

Bell 2 Bed 1 Bath - Recent Remodel Inside & Outside - Gorgeous!!!! - We are proudly offering for rent this 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment in the City of Bell. The apartment is approximately 1000 square feet with vinyl plank floors throughout, two-tone paint, remodeled kitchen with granite countertops & cabinets, stainless steel stove & microwave, beautiful bathroom vanity, gorgeous shower tile wall, blinds, ceiling fan, vinyl windows, and mirrored closet doors. The owner pays for the water bill. The apartment also has 1 parking space and laundry room onsite. The apartment is conveniently located near the 710 freeway in the greater Los Angeles area. Hurry this apartment won't last long! The apartment requires renters insurance.
For other listings in your area, feel free to check our website at:
http://www.rayrobertsrealty.com/rentals.html
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE3804310)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 7
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (562) 430-3588
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
AT&T Inc. 75.0 20.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 6423 Corona by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$81,000
per year
Rent report

6423 Corona Rent vs. Bell Average

 6423 Corona      Bell Average
2BR
$2,250
$3,618
$0
$1,200
$2,400
$3,600
$4,800

6423 Corona is asking 38% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Bell.

If you downsized to an average priced Bell 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 96% less per month.

6423 Corona provides 18% less square footage than the average Bell 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
6423 Corona
2BR $2,250 $2.50 $6,750
Bell Average
1BR $1,850 $3.90 $5,550
2BR $3,618 $3.30 $10,853
4BR $3,500 $2.20 $10,500

Availability in Bell

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 4 1BR units on the market in Bell. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
50% 25% 25%
Available Units in Bell
1BR 4
2BR 2
3BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
6423 Corona has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,250.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 6423 Corona Ave in Bell, CA. It's 1.1 miles northwest from the center of Bell.
Call