Home / Ann Arbor, MI Area Apartments / Ypsilanti / Golfside Lake
60 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 22 hours ago

Golfside Lake


2345 Woodridge Way Ypsilanti, MI

Studio - 2 Bed
•
1 Bath

500 - 1,088 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

Last Remaining: 2-Bedroom Apartment! $1,319! - 1 Month Free

Studio • 1 Bath
3D Tour
$999 - $1,099
500 ft2
3 Available
2351-TB
$1,099
Available Jul 31st, 2026
View
2331-TA
$999
Available Aug 7th, 2026
View
2455-TA
$1,039
Available Aug 28th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
3D Tour
$1,109 - $1,179
700 ft2
6 Available
4959-2A
$1,129
Available Now
View
4858-TB
$1,109
Available Now
View
2306-TB
$1,129
Available Now
View
4959-1A
$1,139
Available Now
View
2379-1B
$1,179
Available Now
View
2304-TA
$1,109
Available Jul 10th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
3D Tour
$1,089 - $1,189
650 ft2
2 Available
2336-TB
$1,089
Available Now
View
4920-TB
$1,189
Available Aug 28th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
3D Tour
$1,299 - $1,339
962 ft2
6 Available
4947-1B
$1,299
Available Now
View
2323-1B
$1,319
Available Now
View
2335-2A
$1,329
Available Now
View
2341-TB
$1,339
Available Now
View
4920-2B
$1,329
Available Jul 24th, 2026
View
2358-2B
$1,329
Available Aug 14th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
3D Tour
$1,599 - $1,669
1088 ft2
6 Available
2378-TH
$1,599
Available Now
View
2380-TH
$1,639
Available Now
View
2480-TH
$1,639
Available Jul 10th, 2026
View
2334-TL
$1,639
Available Jul 17th, 2026
View
2324-TL
$1,639
Available Jul 24th, 2026
View
2328-WC
$1,669
Available Aug 7th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
57
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
61
Bikeable
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
On-site Laundry
Air Conditioning
Fitness Center
Refrigerator
Pool
Public Transportation
Dishwasher
Clubhouse
Virtual Walkthrough
At&t Fiber Available
Large Closets
Carports
Picnic Area
Near Campus
Online Community Portal
Smoke-free Community
Coffee Bar
Online Payments
Tennis Court
Carpet
Intercom System
24-hour Maintenance
Gated Entry
Playground
Carport Parking Available
Gate Attendant
Washer/dryer In Townhomes
Wifi Hotspot
Balcony, Deck, Patio
Barbecue
Living Room
Range / Oven
Freezer
Heat: Forced Air
Central A / C
Cable-ready
High-speed Internet
Secured Entry
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Pet Friendly Community
Parking
Covered Parking
Off-street Parking
Property details
Description

Golfside Lake Apartments, located in Ypsilanti, Michigan, is a pleasant blend of comfort and charm. We offer a variety of spacious studios, one and two bedroom apartments, and two bedroom townhouses. For rest and recreation, sunbathe and socialize beside one of two glimmering pools, enjoy a pond side picnic, or stroll along our nature trails. Enjoy our fitness center and double tennis courts. Golfside Lake Apartments offer the ultimate combination of quality apartment living and professional management with 24-hour emergency maintenance service all in an unbeatable location. Our apartments and townhouses are just on the edge of where Ypsilanti and Ann Arbor meet. You can enjoy city convenience with sparkling lake views and lush wooded settings outside your door!
We're in walking distance of Washtenaw Community College and St. Joseph Mercy Hospital and less than a 15-minute drive to Eastern Michigan University and The University of Michigan-Ann Arbor. Golfside Lake is in the Exceptional Ann Arbor Public School District where students attend Angell Elementary, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 296
Last Updated: Updated 22 hours ago
Contact Number: (844) 735-4131
Property manager information
McKinley, Inc.
Ask a question
Office Hours
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Contact Golfside Lake
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Golfside Lake by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$37,600
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$40,800
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$53,300
per year
Rent report

Golfside Lake Rent vs. Ypsilanti Average

 Golfside Lake      Ypsilanti Average
Studio
$1,046
$914
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400
1BR
$1,134
$1,221
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600
2BR
$1,481
$1,381
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

Golfside Lake is asking 14% more than the average studio apartment in Ypsilanti.

If you upsized to an average priced Ypsilanti 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% more per month.

Golfside Lake provides 19% less square footage than the average Ypsilanti studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Golfside Lake
Studio $1,046 $2.10 $3,137
1BR $1,134 $1.60 $3,402
2BR $1,481 $1.40 $4,442
Ypsilanti Average
Studio $914 $1.50 $2,742
1BR $1,221 $1.80 $3,663
2BR $1,381 $1.50 $4,144
3BR $1,837 $1.50 $5,510
4BR $2,667 $1.90 $8,000

Availability in Ypsilanti

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 183 2BR units on the market in Ypsilanti. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
12% 35% 43% 8% 2%
Available Units in Ypsilanti
Studio 51
1BR 149
2BR 183
3BR 35
4BR 9
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Select Specialty Hospital Ann Arbor 0.79 mi.
St Joseph Mercy Hospital 0.9 mi.
Forest Health Medical Center 3.41 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
City Of Ypsilanti Fire Department 2.44 mi.
Ann Arbor Township Fire Department 3.0 mi.
Pittsfield Township Fire Department 3.78 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 23 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 23 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 12 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 500 to 1,088 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio, 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $999 to $1,669. Golfside Lake has studio units available starting at $999, 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,089, and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,299.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2345 Woodridge Way in Ypsilanti, MI. It's 2.9 miles west from the center of Ypsilanti.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app