Apartments in 18702

1 - 15 of 15 Results
24
$1,979
1067 Highway 315 Plains Township, PA
Studio | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
2
$626
419 N Main St Wilkesbarre, PA
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Senior Community
Income Restricted
Section 8
Disability Access
18
$1,879
818 Wildflower Dr Wilkes Barre, PA
1 BR | Jul. 17, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Pool
38
3D Tour
$1,985 - 3,095
680 Wildflower Dr Wilkesbarre, PA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Luxury
18
$1,949
608 Wildflower Dr Wilkes Barre, PA
1 BR | Jul. 2, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
Pool
6
$1,145
Wilkesbarre, PA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
12
$1,150
Wilkes Barre, PA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
11
$1,600
Wilkesbarre, PA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
26
$1,800
Wilkesbarre, PA
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Dishwasher
1
$1,100 - 1,200
128 S Welles St Wilkes Barrre, PA
2 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,195
Wilkesbarre, PA
2 BR | Jun. 1, 2026
Contact
1
$1,250
Wilkesbarre, PA
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
1
$1,125 - 1,300
273 New Hancock St Unit 1 Wilkesbarre, PA
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Call for Pricing
40 N Sherman St Wilkes Barre, PA
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
1
$1,500
136 S Welles St Wilkes Barre, PA
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1 - 15 of 15 Results
  1. Home
  2. Wilkes-Barre
  3. 18702

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 18702?

18702 apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
1BR $1,910 $1,130 - $2,750
2BR $1,230 $1,150 - $3,100
3BR $1,600 $1,100 - $1,800
Find an Apartment in 18702
Are you searching for apartments for rent in the 18702 zip code of Wilkes-Barre, PA? Look no further! Currently, there are 19 units available for rent in this area on Rentable. The average rent in 18702 is $1,500, with the lowest rent for a 3-bedroom floor plan starting at just $1,100.

Ready to find your perfect rental? Explore Rentable's apartments near 18702 and discover the one that best fits your needs and preferences. Whether you're seeking a cozy studio or a spacious family home, you're sure to find the ideal place to call home in the 18702 area. Start your search today and let Rentable guide you to your next dream apartment.

Wilkes-Barre:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Wilkes-Barre Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Wilkes-Barre rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Wilkes-Barre and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Wilkes-Barre average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,300
$980
$650
$330
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR