Home / West Lafayette / Shadeland Estates
34 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 2 hours ago

Shadeland Estates


2351 State Road 25 W Shadeland, IN

3 Bed
2 Bath

960 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 9th
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$695
780 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Titan Management Group
Lot #01
$695
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,095
960 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Titan Management Group
Lot #03
$1,095
Available Oct 9th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
10
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
35
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,095
Property details
Description

Do you love quiet country living with friends and family? Come check out the new Shadeland Estates! minutes from Purdue and Southside Lafayette. We only have a limited number left.
Includes washer/dryer hookups, complete kitchen Stainless Steel Appliances which also has Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher. Water, trash, and sewage are billed at a flat fee monthly with a limited of water usage per billing cycle. Tenant is responsible for gas and electric.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 73
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (765) 838-8840
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Benton Ridge Telephone Company 25.0 5.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Frontier Communications Corporation 12.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Shadeland Estates by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$39,400
per year
Rent report

Shadeland Estates Rent vs. West Lafayette Average

 Shadeland Estates      West Lafayette Average
3BR
$1,095
$1,665
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Shadeland Estates is asking 34% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in West Lafayette.

If you upsized to an average priced West Lafayette 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 14% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced West Lafayette 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 11% less per month.

Shadeland Estates provides 28% less square footage than the average West Lafayette 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Shadeland Estates
3BR $1,095 $1.10 $3,285
West Lafayette Average
Studio $1,227 $2.80 $3,680
1BR $1,546 $2.30 $4,637
2BR $1,499 $1.60 $4,497
3BR $1,665 $1.20 $4,995
4BR $1,940 $1.00 $5,819

Availability in West Lafayette

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 298 2BR units on the market in West Lafayette. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
11% 29% 33% 16% 10%
Available Units in West Lafayette
Studio 100
1BR 262
2BR 298
3BR 142
4BR 92
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 09, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 960 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Shadeland Estates has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,095.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2351 State Road 25 W in Shadeland, IN. It's 4.1 miles southwest from the center of West Lafayette.
Call