Home / Tucson / 427-441 B E Delano St
25 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

427-441 B E Delano St


Tucson, AZ

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

500 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$899
500 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: JMD Asset Management LLC
CB437
$899
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
76
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
44
Some Transit
Bike Score®
93
Biker's Paradise
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $899
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 9
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (520) 328-8220
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Bluespan Wireless, LLC 50.0 10.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 5.0
Simply Bits, LLC 25.0 7.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 427-441 B E Delano St by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$32,400
per year
Rent report

427-441 B E Delano St Rent vs. Tucson Average

 427-441 B E Delano St      Tucson Average
1BR
$899
$997
$0
$350
$700
$1,050
$1,400

427-441 B E Delano St is asking 10% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Tucson.

If you upsized to an average priced Tucson 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Tucson studio apartment, you would pay 12% less per month.

427-441 B E Delano St provides 17% less square footage than the average Tucson 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
427-441 B E Delano St
1BR $899 $1.80 $2,697
Tucson Average
Studio $893 $2.20 $2,678
1BR $997 $1.70 $2,990
2BR $1,335 $1.40 $4,005
3BR $1,826 $1.30 $5,477
4BR $2,135 $1.20 $6,404

Availability in Tucson

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 2,011 1BR units on the market in Tucson. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
5% 42% 38% 11% 4%
Available Units in Tucson
Studio 231
1BR 2,011
2BR 1,834
3BR 537
4BR 181
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 500 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
427-441 B E Delano St has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $899.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 427-441 B E Delano St in Tucson, AZ. It's 3.8 miles northwest from the center of Tucson.
Call