Home / Portland Area Apartments / Tigard / 14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct
17 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 20 hours ago

14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct


Tigard, OR

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,118 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,450
1118 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Hayes Team
Great 3 bedroom home in Tigard w/ 2 car garage + W/D
$2,450
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
33
Car-Dependent
Transit Score®
33
Some Transit
Bike Score®
66
Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 20 hours ago
Contact Number: (503) 622-8600
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Northwest Fiber, LLC 115.0 115.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Northwest Fiber, LLC 25.0 2.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$88,200
per year
Rent report

14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct Rent vs. Tigard Average

 14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct      Tigard Average
3BR
$2,450
$2,445
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct is asking 0% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Tigard.

If you upsized to an average priced Tigard 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 37% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Tigard 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% less per month.

14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct provides 19% less square footage than the average Tigard 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct
3BR $2,450 $2.20 $7,350
Tigard Average
Studio $1,956 $4.00 $5,868
1BR $1,831 $2.60 $5,494
2BR $2,016 $2.10 $6,049
3BR $2,445 $1.80 $7,335
4BR $3,893 $1.80 $11,678

Availability in Tigard

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 137 2BR units on the market in Tigard. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 29% 47% 14% 5%
Available Units in Tigard
Studio 12
1BR 86
2BR 137
3BR 40
4BR 16
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Legacy Meridian Park Medical Center 2.83 mi.
Cedar Hills Hospital 6.27 mi.
Providence St Vincent Medical Center 6.54 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue 1.38 mi.
Tualatin Valley Fire & Rescue 1.64 mi.
Portland Fire Department 2.21 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,118 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,450.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 14331 SW Fanno Creek Ct in Tigard, OR. It's 1.0 miles southeast from the center of Tigard.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app