Home / St Louis / 3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 29 minutes ago

3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield


St Louis, MO

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

875 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$964
875 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AB Acq Property Management
3745 Garfield
$964
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
73
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
45
Some Transit
Bike Score®
65
Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $964
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 10
Last Updated: Updated 29 minutes ago
Contact Number: (314) 807-9333
Contact 3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$34,700
per year
Rent report

3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield Rent vs. St Louis Average

 3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield      St Louis Average
2BR
$964
$1,564
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield is asking 38% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in St Louis.

If you upsized to an average priced St Louis 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced St Louis 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 18% less per month.

3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield provides 13% less square footage than the average St Louis 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield
2BR $964 $1.10 $2,892
St Louis Average
Studio $1,118 $2.20 $3,355
1BR $1,322 $1.80 $3,966
2BR $1,564 $1.50 $4,693
3BR $1,976 $1.50 $5,927
4BR $1,709 $1.10 $5,126

Availability in St Louis

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,571 1BR units on the market in St Louis. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
8% 41% 40% 10% 2%
Available Units in St Louis
Studio 289
1BR 1,571
2BR 1,514
3BR 382
4BR 61
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 875 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $964.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3736-3744 N Market and 3737 -3745 Garfield in St Louis, MO. It's 3.3 miles east from the center of St Louis.
Call