Home / Spokane / Aspen House
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 32 minutes ago

Aspen House


3128 E 28th Ave Spokane, WA

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

572 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,185
572 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: R202 LLC
1/1 550' '75
$1,185
Available Now
View
Unit 5
$1,185
Available Dec 2nd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,200 - $1,230
859 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: R202 LLC
Unit 4
$1,200
Rented
View
Unit 1
$1,230
Rented
View
2 Bedroom on South Hill Available Now!
$1,200
Rented
View
2 Bedroom on South Hill Available Now!
$1,200
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$695 - $845
1000 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Madison Real Estate And Property Management, Inc.
3128 E. 28th. Avenue #7
$695
Rented
View
3128 E. 28th. Avenue #4
$845
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
82
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
40
Some Transit
Bike Score®
43
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,185
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 7
Last Updated: Updated 32 minutes ago
Contact Number: (509) 207-7950
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Aspen House by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$42,700
per year
Rent report

Aspen House Rent vs. Spokane Average

 Aspen House      Spokane Average
1BR
$1,185
$1,193
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

Aspen House is asking 1% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Spokane.

If you upsized to an average priced Spokane 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Spokane studio apartment, you would pay 1% less per month.

Aspen House provides 16% less square footage than the average Spokane 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Aspen House
1BR $1,185 $2.10 $3,555
Spokane Average
Studio $1,180 $2.80 $3,539
1BR $1,193 $1.80 $3,580
2BR $1,540 $1.60 $4,619
3BR $2,024 $1.40 $6,073
4BR $2,806 $1.20 $8,418

Availability in Spokane

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 433 2BR units on the market in Spokane. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
7% 28% 46% 15% 3%
Available Units in Spokane
Studio 68
1BR 262
2BR 433
3BR 139
4BR 31
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 1 unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 572 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units starts at $1,185. Aspen House has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,185.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3128 E 28th Ave in Spokane, WA. It's 3.0 miles east from the center of Spokane.
Call