Home / San Antonio / Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio
35 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio


13607 Ailey Knl San Antonio, TX

4 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,901 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,075
1901 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Bluebonnet Property Management
-
$2,075
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
2
Car-Dependent
Bike Score®
25
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Pool
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Property details
Description

single story 4 bedroom home located in Valley Ranch! Gorgeous home with modern white shaker kitchen cabinetry and stainless steel appliances provided, including fridge and washer & dryer. Large family room with high ceilings will make this home great space for family and friends. Spacious master bedroom with a bathroom that boasts a garden tub and separate shower and massive walk-in closet. Great size secondary bedrooms. Neighborhood amenities are second to none. Come take a look and make this one your new home.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (210) 591-6097
Contact Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$74,700
per year
Rent report

Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio Rent vs. San Antonio Average

 Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio      San Antonio Average
4BR
$2,075
$2,048
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio is asking 1% more than the average 4 bedroom apartment in San Antonio.

If you downsized to an average priced San Antonio 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 16% less per month.

Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio provides 6% less square footage than the average San Antonio 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio
4BR $2,075 $1.10 $6,225
San Antonio Average
Studio $969 $1.80 $2,906
1BR $1,115 $1.60 $3,344
2BR $1,351 $1.30 $4,053
3BR $1,768 $1.20 $5,305
4BR $2,048 $1.00 $6,145

Availability in San Antonio

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 5,371 1BR units on the market in San Antonio. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 41% 36% 16% 3%
Available Units in San Antonio
Studio 369
1BR 5,371
2BR 4,752
3BR 2,058
4BR 456
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,901 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Valley Ranch ~northwest San Antonio has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,075.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 13607 Ailey Knl in San Antonio, TX. It's 18.4 miles northwest from the center of San Antonio.
Call