Home / Omaha / Benson Garden Apartments
32 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Benson Garden Apartments


2333 Benson Gdns Omaha, NE

2 Bed
1 Bath

900 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$765 - $790
700 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Omaha's Premier Property Management
BG/46
$790
Rented
View
BG/16
$765
Rented
View
BG/48
$790
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$795
900 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Omaha's Premier Property Management
BG/28
$795
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$790
800 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: PURE Operating LLC
2321 Benson Gardens Blvd - 40
$790
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$790
650 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: PURE Operating LLC
2333 Benson Gardens Blvd - 14
$790
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$750 - $790
800 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Performance Real Estate, P.C.
Unit 13
$790
Rented
View
2333 Benson Gardens Blvd - Unit 13
$790
Rented
View
Unit 14
$750
Rented
View
View More
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$845
900 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Omaha's Premier Property Management
BG/19
$845
Available Now
View
BG/08
$845
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
56
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
32
Some Transit
Bike Score®
37
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
Controlled Access
Range / Oven
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $845
Property details
Description

Welcome to Benson Gardens, your new home in the heart of Omaha, NE. Our apartments are equipped with essential amenities to ensure a comfortable and convenient living experience. Each unit features a modern kitchen with a dishwasher, an electric stove, and a refrigerator/freezer, making meal preparation and clean-up a breeze. For your convenience, we also offer shared laundry facilities onsite, so you can easily manage your laundry tasks without leaving the comfort of the community. Additionally, we understand the importance of vehicle safety and storage, hence we provide garage spaces when available. Choose Benson Gardens for a lifestyle of comfort and convenience.
Garages Available-4,7,14,16,21,29,41 (Tenant provides own padlock)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 48
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (402) 342-1005
Property manager information
Omaha's Premier Property Management
5115 Center St. Omaha, NE 68106
Ask a question
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Cox Communications, Inc. 1000.0 35.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 100.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 40.0 5.0
Future Technologies 25.0 5.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Benson Garden Apartments by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$30,400
per year
Rent report

Benson Garden Apartments Rent vs. Omaha Average

 Benson Garden Apartments      Omaha Average
2BR
$845
$1,503
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

Benson Garden Apartments is asking 44% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Omaha.

If you upsized to an average priced Omaha 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Omaha 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 32% less per month.

Benson Garden Apartments provides 18% less square footage than the average Omaha 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Benson Garden Apartments
2BR $845 $0.90 $2,535
Omaha Average
Studio $1,029 $2.00 $3,086
1BR $1,142 $1.60 $3,427
2BR $1,503 $1.40 $4,509
3BR $1,969 $1.40 $5,908
4BR $2,368 $1.10 $7,105

Availability in Omaha

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 1,306 1BR units on the market in Omaha. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 46% 37% 7% 1%
Available Units in Omaha
Studio 251
1BR 1,306
2BR 1,043
3BR 208
4BR 33
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units starts at $845. Benson Garden Apartments has 2 bedroom units available starting at $845.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2333 Benson Gdns in Omaha, NE. It's 5.8 miles west from the center of Omaha.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app