Home / Chicago Area Apartments / Oak Park / Gla 1000 North Llc
8 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Gla 1000 North Llc


1000-1008 North Blvd Oak Park, IL

Studio
•
1 Bath

300 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,025
300 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: GLA 1000 North LLC
1002 1/2 -33
$1,025
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,250
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: GLA 1000 North LLC
1008 North Blvd Apt 5
$1,250
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,350 - $1,395
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: GLA 1000 North LLC
1004 1/2 #20
$1,350
Rented
View
1006-07
$1,395
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,395
600 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: GLA 1000 North LLC
1000-46
$1,395
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,395
500 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: GLA 1000 North LLC
1006-06
$1,395
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,125 - $1,150
527 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: GLA-Monroe LLC
1018 North Blvd Apt 02
$1,150
Rented
View
1016 North Blvd. Apt 03
$1,125
Rented
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
96
Walker's Paradise
Transit Score®
62
Good Transit
Bike Score®
59
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Storage
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Water Included
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Elevator
Stainless Appliances
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $0
Property details
Description

Updated 1-Bedroom Unit in the Heart of Downtown Oak Park! - Updated one-bedroom unit with a vintage feel in a well-maintained downtown Oak Park building. Located next to all of Downtown Oak Park's restaurants and shops.
Rent includes access to onsite coin laundry. A $45 utility fee covers heat & water. Pet friendly, with $35 monthly pet rent.
All M&M properties are smoke free.
$75 application fee required for each applicant over the age of 18. Minimum credit score of 625, gross monthly income of at least 3x the rent amount, and good landlord referrals are required for application approval. *Meeting these requirements does not guarantee application approval.*
***Pictures shown here are to be considered typical of all units in this property of this layout. Details such as lighting/plumbing fixtures, counter top finish and flooring style/color may vary from unit to unit.***
(RLNE7242642)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 47
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (708) 386-7355
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Gla 1000 North Llc by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$36,900
per year
Rent report

Gla 1000 North Llc Rent vs. Oak Park Average

 Gla 1000 North Llc      Oak Park Average
Studio
$1,025
$1,418
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

Gla 1000 North Llc is asking 28% less than the average studio apartment in Oak Park.

If you upsized to an average priced Oak Park 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% more per month.

Gla 1000 North Llc provides 38% less square footage than the average Oak Park studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Gla 1000 North Llc
Studio $1,025 $3.40 $3,075
Oak Park Average
Studio $1,418 $2.90 $4,253
1BR $1,744 $2.50 $5,232
2BR $2,509 $2.40 $7,526
3BR $3,040 $2.30 $9,120

Availability in Oak Park

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 132 1BR units on the market in Oak Park. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
18% 55% 24% 3%
Available Units in Oak Park
Studio 44
1BR 132
2BR 57
3BR 7
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 300 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Gla 1000 North Llc has a studio unit starting at $1,025.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1000-1008 North Blvd in Oak Park, IL. It's 1.2 miles west from the center of Oak Park.
Call