Home / Milwaukee / 3276 N 44th St. (duplex)
7 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 9 minutes ago

3276 N 44th St. (duplex)


3276 N 44th St Milwaukee, WI

3 Bed
1 Bath

896 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$895
866 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Smart Asset Realty
3276 Lower
$895
Rented
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,045
896 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Smart Asset Realty
3276A Upper
$1,045
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
70
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
51
Good Transit
Bike Score®
49
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,045
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 2
Last Updated: Updated 9 minutes ago
Contact Number: (262) 232-8738
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3276 N 44th St. (duplex) by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$37,600
per year
Rent report

3276 N 44th St. (duplex) Rent vs. Milwaukee Average

 3276 N 44th St. (duplex)      Milwaukee Average
3BR
$1,045
$1,768
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

3276 N 44th St. (duplex) is asking 41% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Milwaukee.

If you upsized to an average priced Milwaukee 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 1% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Milwaukee 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 7% less per month.

3276 N 44th St. (duplex) provides 27% less square footage than the average Milwaukee 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3276 N 44th St. (duplex)
3BR $1,045 $1.20 $3,135
Milwaukee Average
Studio $1,144 $2.40 $3,431
1BR $1,358 $2.00 $4,073
2BR $1,659 $1.70 $4,976
3BR $1,768 $1.40 $5,305
4BR $1,752 $1.10 $5,256

Availability in Milwaukee

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 882 2BR units on the market in Milwaukee. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
10% 34% 39% 14% 3%
Available Units in Milwaukee
Studio 238
1BR 786
2BR 882
3BR 311
4BR 63
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 896 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3276 N 44th St. (duplex) has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,045.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3276 N 44th St in Milwaukee, WI. It's 3.5 miles north from the center of Milwaukee.
Call