Home / Minneapolis Area Apartments / Mendota Heights / The Retreat At Mendota Village
61 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

The Retreat At Mendota Village

VERIFIED

765 S Plaza Dr Mendota Heights, MN

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

721 - 1,425 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,795 - $1,895
721 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 208
$1,795
Available Now
View
Unit 303
$1,895
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,895 - $2,095
793 ft2
3 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 220
$1,895
Available Now
View
Unit 320
$1,995
Available Now
View
P20
$2,095
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,975 - $2,095
744 ft2
16 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 222
$1,975
Available Now
View
Unit 223
$1,975
Available Now
View
Unit 224
$1,975
Available Now
View
P19
$1,995
Available Now
View
Unit 219
$1,995
Available Now
View
Unit 319
$1,995
Available Now
View
Unit 322
$1,995
Available Now
View
Unit 323
$1,995
Available Now
View
Unit 324
$1,995
Available Now
View
P22
$2,045
Available Now
View
P23
$2,045
Available Now
View
P24
$2,045
Available Now
View
Unit 305
$2,075
Available Now
View
Unit 306
$2,075
Available Now
View
P5
$2,095
Available Now
View
P6
$2,095
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,095 - $2,195
769 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 315
$2,095
Available Now
View
P12
$2,195
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,095 - $2,295
788 ft2
9 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 211
$2,095
Available Now
View
Unit 213
$2,095
Available Now
View
Unit 216
$2,095
Available Now
View
Unit 311
$2,195
Available Now
View
P13
$2,195
Available Now
View
P14
$2,195
Available Now
View
Unit 313
$2,195
Available Now
View
Unit 314
$2,195
Available Now
View
Unit 316
$2,295
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,895 - $2,995
1197 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 209
$2,895
Available Now
View
Unit 202
$2,895
Available Now
View
Unit 302
$2,995
Available Now
View
Unit 309
$2,995
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,995
1271 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 217
$2,995
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,195 - $3,295
1325 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 218
$3,195
Available Now
View
Unit 318
$3,295
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,195
1259 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 225
$3,195
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,295 - $3,395
1372 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: At Home Apartments
Unit 210
$3,295
Available Now
View
Unit 201
$3,345
Available Now
View
Unit 310
$3,345
Available Now
View
Unit 301
$3,395
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Fitness Center
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Electric Vehicle Charging
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $400
Property details
Description

The Retreat is Now Open and Leasing!
With refined details and resort-style amenities, these beautiful new homes are designed to help make your best life possible. Located in Mendota Heights, MN, the Retreat at Mendota Village Community welcomes you to relax, recreate, and reignite. The Retreat joins the celebrated Reserve at Mendota Village Community as a premier rental destination in the Twin Cities. Three incredible buildings on one property, with shared amenities, spaces, and lifestyle experiences designed to enhance your days and nights. With upscale one, two, and two-bedroom-plus-den rental homes add incredible new options to this first ring suburb, with a location that's convenient to both Minneapolis and Saint Paul, and a short 11 minute drive to MSP International Airport. Retreat, to your own personal oasis. Browse our floor plans and schedule your tour today.
Additional Info: $400 security deposit | $55 application fee/adult | $200 administrative fee due at lease signing | All utilities paid by resident | $20 monthly Trash and Recycling fee | $200 Pet Deposit | $200 non-refundable Pet Fee | monthly pet rent, $35 per cat, $50 per dog | $50 per month 1 Gig Xfinity Internet | $55 - $100 optional storage rental available | $0-$150 Monthly Parking fee | At Home Apartments requires all leaseholders to maintain Liability to Landlord Insurance (LLI). Residents may provide proof of policy that meets our minimum requirements; otherwise, they will be automatically enrolled in LLI coverage at a monthly cost of $10.50 | Photos are a representation of the property and may not be of the exact apartment | Final price subject to change pending walk-through inspection

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 79
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (651) 556-2507 ext: 5
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Nextera Holdings, LLC 50.0 50.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for The Retreat At Mendota Village by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$74,900
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$116,200
per year
Rent report

The Retreat At Mendota Village Rent vs. Mendota Heights Average

 The Retreat At Mendota Village      Mendota Heights Average
1BR
$2,081
$2,211
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000
2BR
$3,227
$3,475
$0
$1,150
$2,300
$3,450
$4,600

The Retreat At Mendota Village is asking 6% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Mendota Heights.

If you upsized to an average priced Mendota Heights 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 36% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Mendota Heights studio apartment, you would pay 106% less per month.

The Retreat At Mendota Village provides 4% less square footage than the average Mendota Heights 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
The Retreat At Mendota Village
1BR $2,081 $2.70 $6,243
2BR $3,227 $2.50 $9,681
Mendota Heights Average
Studio $1,075 $2.10 $3,226
1BR $2,211 $2.70 $6,632
2BR $3,475 $2.70 $10,425

Availability in Mendota Heights

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 48 1BR units on the market in Mendota Heights. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
7% 68% 25%
Available Units in Mendota Heights
Studio 5
1BR 48
2BR 18
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 50 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 50 units vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 721 to 1,425 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,795 to $3,995. The Retreat At Mendota Village has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,795 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $2,895.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 765 S Plaza Dr in Mendota Heights, MN. It's 0.3 miles east from the center of Mendota Heights.
Call