Home / Los Angeles / 750 Garland Ave
22 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 23 hours ago

750 Garland Ave


Los Angeles, CA

Studio
•
1 Bath

0 - 600 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,550 - $1,620
400 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: Red Oak
Bright Bachelor with Air Conditioning, Pool, On-Site Laundry and Parking Included in the Heart of Westlake South!
$1,550
Available Now
View
Luminous Bachelor with Air Conditioning, Pool, On-Site Laundry and Parking Included in the Heart of Westlake South!
$1,575
Available Now
View
Cozy Bachelor with Air Conditioning, Pool, On-Site Laundry and Parking Included in the Heart of Westlake South!
$1,610
Available Now
View
Airy Bachelor with Air Conditioning, Pool, On-Site Laundry and Parking Included in the Heart of Westlake South!
$1,620
Available Now
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,475 - $1,680
400 ft2
12 Available
Managed By: Winstar Properties, Inc.
Unit 527
$1,475
Available Now
View
Unit 435
$1,475
Available Now
View
Unit 524
$1,475
Available Now
View
Unit 204
$1,510
Available Now
View
STUDIO HIGH FLOOR 5-6
$1,575
Available Now
View
STUDIO
$1,575
Available Now
View
Unit 632
$1,580
Available Now
View
Unit 237
$1,510
Available Now
View
Unit 516
$1,580
Available Now
View
Unit 235
$1,510
Available Oct 29th, 2026
View
Unit 339
$1,510
Available Oct 31st, 2026
View
Unit 641
$1,680
Available Nov 19th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,450 - $1,575
Size: N/A
8 Available
Managed By: Winstar Properties, Inc.
Unit 608
$1,475
Available Now
View
Unit 522
$1,520
Available Now
View
STUDIO HIGH FLOOR 5-6 Classic
$1,575
Available Now
View
Unit 416
$1,450
Available Now
View
Unit 314
$1,450
Available Now
View
Unit 510
$1,520
Available Now
View
Unit 605
$1,520
Available Now
View
Unit 612
$1,520
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,725
600 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Red Oak
Welcoming Bachelor with Air Conditioning, Pool, On-Site Laundry and Parking Included in the Heart of Westlake South!
$1,725
Available Now
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,825
600 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Winstar Properties, Inc.
Unit 526
$1,825
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Fitness Center
Refrigerator
Controlled Access
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 23 hours ago
Contact Number: (424) 400-7010
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 750 Garland Ave by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$55,800
per year
Rent report

750 Garland Ave Rent vs. Los Angeles Average

 750 Garland Ave      Los Angeles Average
Studio
$1,550
$1,853
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

750 Garland Ave is asking 16% less than the average studio apartment in Los Angeles.

If you upsized to an average priced Los Angeles 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

750 Garland Ave provides 33% less square footage than the average Los Angeles studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
750 Garland Ave
Studio $1,550 $3.90 $4,650
Los Angeles Average
Studio $1,853 $3.10 $5,560
1BR $2,385 $3.50 $7,156
2BR $3,134 $3.10 $9,402
3BR $4,483 $3.40 $13,450
4BR $5,761 $3.60 $17,284

Availability in Los Angeles

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,962 1BR units on the market in Los Angeles. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
24% 39% 28% 7% 2%
Available Units in Los Angeles
Studio 2,412
1BR 3,962
2BR 2,840
3BR 692
4BR 226
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 400 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
750 Garland Ave has a studio unit starting at $1,550.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 750 Garland Ave in Los Angeles, CA. It's 1.6 miles west from the center of Los Angeles.
Call Email