Home / Los Angeles / Soho Partners 1235
12 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 40 minutes ago

Soho Partners 1235


1235 W 37th Pl Los Angeles, CA

1 - 18 Bed
1 - 18 Bath

0 - 210 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,250 - $1,350
Size: N/A
2 Available
Managed By: Soho Management, Inc.
Soho Partners 1235 (Room 5) | Fully Furnished | $1350/Month
$1,350
Available Now
View
Private Furnished Room 5 at Soho Partners 1235 – $1,250/Month
$1,250
Available Now
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,150 - $1,300
210 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Soho Management, Inc.
Soho Partners 1235 (Room 6) | Fully Furnished | $1150/Month
$1,150
Available Aug 10th, 2026
View
Soho Partners 1235 1/2 (Room 2) | Fully Furnished | $1300/Month
$1,300
Available Aug 10th, 2026
View
4 Beds • 5 Bath
$1,200
Size: N/A
1 Available
Managed By: Soho Management, Inc.
Soho Partners 1235 (Room 3) | Fully Furnished | $1200/Month
$1,200
Available Aug 10th, 2026
View
View More
6 Beds • 6 Bath
$7,900
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Soho Management, Inc.
1235 1/2 (WHOLE UNIT)
$7,900
Rented
View
8+ Beds • 18 Bath
$23,500
Size: N/A
1 Available
Managed By: Soho Management, Inc.
1235 W 37th PL - 18 BD/BT
$23,500
Available Aug 10th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

1150 - 23500

Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 3
Last Updated: Updated 40 minutes ago
Contact Number: (424) 320-1156
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
AT&T Inc. 1000.0 1000.0
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Starry, Inc. 200.0 200.0
AT&T Inc. 50.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Soho Partners 1235 by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$44,100
per year
Rent report

Soho Partners 1235 Rent vs. Los Angeles Average

 Soho Partners 1235      Los Angeles Average
1BR
$1,225
$2,385
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

Soho Partners 1235 is asking 49% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Los Angeles.

If you upsized to an average priced Los Angeles 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Los Angeles studio apartment, you would pay 29% less per month.

Soho Partners 1235 provides 69% less square footage than the average Los Angeles 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Soho Partners 1235
1BR $1,225 $5.80 $3,675
Los Angeles Average
Studio $1,853 $3.10 $5,560
1BR $2,385 $3.50 $7,156
2BR $3,134 $3.10 $9,402
3BR $4,483 $3.40 $13,450
4BR $5,761 $3.60 $17,284

Availability in Los Angeles

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 4,156 1BR units on the market in Los Angeles. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
24% 39% 28% 7% 2%
Available Units in Los Angeles
Studio 2,541
1BR 4,156
2BR 2,965
3BR 698
4BR 251
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 6 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 6 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 2 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units are 210 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1, 4 and 18 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1, 5 and 18 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,150 to $23,500. Soho Partners 1235 has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,150, 4 bedroom units available starting at $1,200, and 18 bedroom units available starting at $23,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 1235 W 37th Pl in Los Angeles, CA. It's 3.8 miles southwest from the center of Los Angeles.
Call