Home / Los Angeles / Franklin Tower
21 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 23 minutes ago

Franklin Tower


6543 Franklin Ave Los Angeles, CA

2 Bed
2 Bath

1,275 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,287
750 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: North Oak Real Estate Investments, Inc.
Unit 301
$2,287
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,379 - $2,470
800 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: North Oak Real Estate Investments, Inc.
Unit 302
$2,470
Rented
View
Unit 102
$2,379
Rented
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,662
1275 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: North Oak Real Estate Investments, Inc.
PHC
$3,662
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Elevator
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,000
Property details
Description

**All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Advertised rent is net pricing of the unit when factoring in the move in special on a 14 month lease. Actual gross rent paid is $3,995.00/month for a 2 Bedroom.
5 WEEKS RENT FREE ON A 14 MONTH LEASE!! (FREE RENT STARTS ON YOUR 2ND MONTH)
Deposit: $1,000 * oac*
Located in Hollywood, California near all the world famous attractions. We have upgraded units and a rooftop sundeck. Our breath taking views, nearby shopping and restaurants make this the perfect place to live in the heart of Hollywood.
KEY FEATURES
Bedrooms: 2 Bedroom
Bathrooms: 1 Baths
Lease Duration: 14 MONTHSr
Parking: 1 space
Deposit: $1,000 *oac*
Pets Policy: Small pets allowed with additional $500 deposit and monthly pet rent ($50/dog & $25/cat)
Laundry: In-UNIT
Property Type: Apartment
Utilities Included: None
Our beautifully units, with no detail overlooked, include:
- central a/c
- carpet & flooring throughout
- dishwasher
- dining areas
- stove/oven
- refrigerator
- fireplace
- exceptional views *in most units*
- private balconies *in most units*
- multiple closets with plenty of additional storage
Our boutique amenities include:
-
- controlled access with intercom system
- In-Unit laundry
- pet friendly
- outdoor resident lounge/ courtyard
- online rent payment
- professional management
- gated parking
- balcony *in most units*
Please call us for more information and to schedule your personal tour!
**EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY**
Photos/3d Tour May Not Represent the Actual Unit Which Is For Lease. Please Contact The On-site Manager For More Information

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 27
Last Updated: Updated 23 minutes ago
Contact Number: (424) 389-8545
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Starry, Inc. 200.0 200.0
AT&T Inc. 50.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Franklin Tower by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$131,800
per year
Rent report

Franklin Tower Rent vs. Los Angeles Average

 Franklin Tower      Los Angeles Average
2BR
$3,662
$3,134
$0
$1,200
$2,400
$3,600
$4,800

Franklin Tower is asking 17% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Los Angeles.

If you upsized to an average priced Los Angeles 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 30% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Los Angeles 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 31% less per month.

Franklin Tower provides 26% more square footage than the average Los Angeles 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Franklin Tower
2BR $3,662 $2.90 $10,986
Los Angeles Average
Studio $1,853 $3.10 $5,560
1BR $2,385 $3.50 $7,156
2BR $3,134 $3.10 $9,402
3BR $4,483 $3.40 $13,450
4BR $5,761 $3.60 $17,284

Availability in Los Angeles

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,911 1BR units on the market in Los Angeles. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
24% 38% 28% 7% 2%
Available Units in Los Angeles
Studio 2,432
1BR 3,911
2BR 2,818
3BR 714
4BR 230
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,275 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Franklin Tower has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $3,662.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 6543 Franklin Ave in Los Angeles, CA. It's 6.5 miles northwest from the center of Los Angeles.
Call