Home / Los Angeles / 617 North Orange Apartments
10 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 28 minutes ago

617 North Orange Apartments

VERIFIED

617 N Orange Dr Los Angeles, CA

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

750 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 1st
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,050
750 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Korbatov Equities, LLC
Unit 103
$2,050
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
91
Walker's Paradise
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Disability Access
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Trash Removal Included
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Microwave
High-speed Internet
Smoke-free Community
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,050
Property details
Description

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Los Angeles, CA. This apartment, located in the vibrant Melrose District, offers a blend of comfort and convenience. The apartment's prime location in the Melrose District places you in close proximity to a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Additionally, the convenience of on-site laundry facilities, equipped with washers and dryers, eliminates the need for time-consuming trips to the laundromat. Experience the best of Los Angeles living in this well-situated apartment.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 20
Last Updated: Updated 28 minutes ago
Contact Number: (424) 239-7716 ext: 5
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 617 North Orange Apartments by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$73,800
per year
Rent report

617 North Orange Apartments Rent vs. Los Angeles Average

 617 North Orange Apartments      Los Angeles Average
1BR
$2,050
$2,385
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

617 North Orange Apartments is asking 14% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Los Angeles.

If you upsized to an average priced Los Angeles 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Los Angeles studio apartment, you would pay 29% less per month.

617 North Orange Apartments provides 11% more square footage than the average Los Angeles 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
617 North Orange Apartments
1BR $2,050 $2.70 $6,150
Los Angeles Average
Studio $1,853 $3.10 $5,560
1BR $2,385 $3.50 $7,156
2BR $3,134 $3.10 $9,402
3BR $4,483 $3.40 $13,450
4BR $5,761 $3.60 $17,284

Availability in Los Angeles

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 3,911 1BR units on the market in Los Angeles. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
24% 38% 28% 7% 2%
Available Units in Los Angeles
Studio 2,432
1BR 3,911
2BR 2,818
3BR 714
4BR 230
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 750 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
617 North Orange Apartments has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $2,050.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 617 N Orange Dr in Los Angeles, CA. It's 6.3 miles west from the center of Los Angeles.
Call