Home / Los Angeles / 2673 Menlo
50 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 16 minutes ago

2673 Menlo


2667-2677 Menlo Ave Los Angeles, CA

Studio - 9 Bed
•
1 - 9 Bath

195 - 2,736 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 13th
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,500
195 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: SCSH Management Inc.
Unit 2673 - 3H
$1,500
Available Aug 13th, 2027
View
7 Beds • 6 Bath
$7,700
1422 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: SCSH Management Inc.
Unit 2673 - 3
$7,700
Available Aug 13th, 2027
View
View More
8+ Beds • 7 Bath
$9,900
2243 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: SCSH Management Inc.
Unit 2675
$9,900
Available Aug 13th, 2027
View
8+ Beds • 7 Bath
$9,900
2496 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: SCSH Management Inc.
Unit 2677
$9,900
Available Aug 13th, 2027
View
View More
8+ Beds • 9 Bath
$9,900
2736 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: SCSH Management Inc.
Unit 2673 - 2
$9,900
Available Aug 13th, 2027
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
90
Walker's Paradise
Transit Score®
63
Good Transit
Bike Score®
86
Very Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit:

1500 - 9900

Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 29
Last Updated: Updated 16 minutes ago
Contact Number: (323) 200-9341
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
Starry, Inc. 200.0 200.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 12.0 0.512
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 2673 Menlo by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$54,000
per year
Rent report

2673 Menlo Rent vs. Los Angeles Average

 2673 Menlo      Los Angeles Average
Studio
$1,500
$1,853
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600

2673 Menlo is asking 19% less than the average studio apartment in Los Angeles.

If you upsized to an average priced Los Angeles 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% more per month.

2673 Menlo provides 67% less square footage than the average Los Angeles studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
2673 Menlo
Studio $1,500 $7.70 $4,500
Los Angeles Average
Studio $1,853 $3.10 $5,560
1BR $2,385 $3.50 $7,156
2BR $3,134 $3.10 $9,402
3BR $4,483 $3.40 $13,450
4BR $5,761 $3.60 $17,284

Availability in Los Angeles

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 4,048 1BR units on the market in Los Angeles. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
23% 38% 27% 7% 3%
Available Units in Los Angeles
Studio 2,506
1BR 4,048
2BR 2,932
3BR 775
4BR 310
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 5 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
There are no units with move-in dates in the next 2 months. The next unit is available for move-in on August 13, 2027.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 195 to 2,736 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2667-2677 Menlo Ave in Los Angeles, CA. It's 3.2 miles west from the center of Los Angeles.
Call